EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Two Sisters This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ulverscroft Ltd 02/p /01 S, 2020
ISBN 10: 1444846043 ISBN 13: 9781444846041
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.81x5.06x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.81x5.06x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Two Sisters. There can be no turning back for one of them.The pretty Arnol;d sister couldn't be less alike. Ellen is hardworking and honest, while Gina is impulsive and unreliable - both are desperate to escape their difficult father. 418 pp.
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 422 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Collins, UK, 2020. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial edgewear and corners are moderately bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: There can be no turning back for one of them The pretty Arnold sisters have grown up on their father's farm and yearn for something more out of life than drudgery and toil. Ellen, loyal and honest, is her father's favourite, but Georgina is impulsive and unreliable, and can't please a father who has never shown her love. The big house, Grindle Hall, offers them both a chance of betterment, but while Ellen follows the steady path, Georgina takes a darker road and soon, her actions will have fateful consequences for them all. Only Ellen can help them, but will a sister's love be enough? *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Drama & Sagas; ISBN/EAN: 9780008128425. Inventory No: 23040089.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.