Publicado por Ravensburger Druckanstalt, 1967
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 168 S. mit Beiträgen von Stefan Andres bis Wolfgang Weyrauch. Inhaltsverzeichnis kann auf Wunsch gemailt werden. geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Y-1.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand.Im Text befinden sich Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1974
ISBN 10: 346200980X ISBN 13: 9783462009804
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 157 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fink,, Stuttgart,, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito62 S. Kt. Tb. Tb. Gut erhalten. de.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052177750X ISBN 13: 9780521777506
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Using the head as a site of investigation, Basquiat's frenetic drawings of faces are at once immediate and contemplativeBetween 1981 and 1983, Jean-Michel Basquiat made between 50 and 100 drawings of heads. Working with oil stick on paper, he created a series far removed from his public paintings and collages filled with words and symbolsa more concentrated, private study whose pieces are rarely exhibited and seldom offered for sale. Stripped of external references, they read as intimate meditations on identity, perception and the fragile balance between presence and disappearance.Bringing this exceptional group together for the first time in decades in an oversize folio, Headstrong sheds new light on a lesser-known aspect of Basquiat's practice. Essays by Pulitzer Prizewinning author Hilton Als and artists including George Condo and Julie Mehretu explore the drawings' formal invention and psychological intensity, showing how Basquiat transformed the head into a vessel for everything he was thinking and feelinga space where imagination, history and lived experience converge.Jean-Michel Basquiat (196088) is one of the most successful Black visual artists in history, despite his brief career. He emerged on the New York City arts scene in the late 1970s and quickly skyrocketed to international fame, becoming one of the most important artists of his generation. Basquiat's work and legacy continue to influence popular culture, especially art, music and fashion. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 41,33
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Using the head as a site of investigation, Basquiat's frenetic drawings of faces are at once immediate and contemplativeBetween 1981 and 1983, Jean-Michel Basquiat made between 50 and 100 drawings of heads. Working with oil stick on paper, he created a series far removed from his public paintings and collages filled with words and symbols-a more concentrated, private study whose pieces are rarely exhibited and seldom offered for sale. Stripped of external references, they read as intimate meditations on identity, perception and the fragile balance between presence and disappearance.Bringing this exceptional group together for the first time in decades in an oversize folio, Headstrong sheds new light on a lesser-known aspect of Basquiat's practice. Essays by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Hilton Als and artists including George Condo and Julie Mehretu explore the drawings' formal invention and psychological intensity, showing how Basquiat transformed the head into a vessel for everything he was thinking and feeling-a space where imagination, history and lived experience converge.Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-88) is one of the most successful Black visual artists in history, despite his brief career. He emerged on the New York City arts scene in the late 1970s and quickly skyrocketed to international fame, becoming one of the most important artists of his generation. Basquiat's work and legacy continue to influence popular culture, especially art, music and fashion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eichborn Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1981
ISBN 10: 3821810025 ISBN 13: 9783821810027
Librería: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert. Condición: Gut. EA. 208 S. Schnitt angestaubt. Besitzervermerk. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
ISBN 10: 3771801680 ISBN 13: 9783771801687
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2013
ISBN 10: 9197716324 ISBN 13: 9789197716321
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,73
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2-voluume set. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por Mühlrain,Edith Hermes, Stuttgart 1969, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBibl.Ex., keine Markierungen-Unterstreichungen-Anmerkungen im Text, 8°, 339 Seiten, LEINENAUSGABE, Transparentschutzfolie, sehr gut erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art 5/19/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 8793659970 ISBN 13: 9788793659971
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Basquiat: Headstrong. Book.
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Using the head as a site of investigation, Basquiat's frenetic drawings of faces are at once immediate and contemplativeBetween 1981 and 1983, Jean-Michel Basquiat made between 50 and 100 drawings of heads. Working with oil stick on paper, he created a series far removed from his public paintings and collages filled with words and symbols-a more concentrated, private study whose pieces are rarely exhibited and seldom offered for sale. Stripped of external references, they read as intimate meditations on identity, perception and the fragile balance between presence and disappearance.Bringing this exceptional group together for the first time in decades in an oversize folio, Headstrong sheds new light on a lesser-known aspect of Basquiat's practice. Essays by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Hilton Als and artists including George Condo and Julie Mehretu explore the drawings' formal invention and psychological intensity, showing how Basquiat transformed the head into a vessel for everything he was thinking and feeling-a space where imagination, history and lived experience converge.Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-88) is one of the most successful Black visual artists in history, despite his brief career. He emerged on the New York City arts scene in the late 1970s and quickly skyrocketed to international fame, becoming one of the most important artists of his generation. Basquiat's work and legacy continue to influence popular culture, especially art, music and fashion.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1974
ISBN 10: 346200980X ISBN 13: 9783462009804
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. 157 S., , 18 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2026
ISBN 10: 8793659970 ISBN 13: 9788793659971
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Mühlrain-Verl., 1969
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Gut. 72 S., zahlr. s/w Foto-Abb., 20,5 x 20,5 cm (= Landkreise im Bild ; Bd. 7) Lese- und Lagerspuren. Buch gebräunt. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Schnitt angestaubt. Einband leicht bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar (Geo.Dt.) A/Z 34319 Geo.Dt. A/Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Reutlingen, Dynamis- Verlag GmbH, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Mit zahlreichen fotografischen Abbildungen in schwarzweiß, 482 S., Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1850 4°, ill., OLwd. mit SU. (diese mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren),