Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good With Clean, Unmarked Bright, White Pages, 2011 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, YOUCAT, English Version: Youth Catechism Of The Catholic Church With Parts One-Four, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, Subject Index, Definitions, Abbreviations Of The Books Of The BIBLE, 303 Pages, Pictorial Yellow Cover, With The Slightest Of Shelf Wear, ID In Text, School Sticker To Rear Cover; Dimensions 5.00" W X 8.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1586175165 ISBN 13: 9781586175165 (2011 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1995
ISBN 10: 0393037592 ISBN 13: 9780393037593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1995
ISBN 10: 0393037592 ISBN 13: 9780393037593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. As New With Clean, Unmarked Bright, White Pages, 2011 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, YOUCAT, English Version: Youth Catechism Of The Catholic Church With Parts One-Four, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, Subject Index, Definitions, Abbreviations Of The Books Of The BIBLE, 303 Pages, Pictorial Yellow Cover, With The Slightest Of Shelf Wear; Dimensions 5.00" W X 8.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1586175165 ISBN 13: 9781586175165 (2011 Copyright).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barry McClain, Jr Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Very nice book.
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some light wear including rubbing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Press March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586171348 ISBN 13: 9781586171346
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text. Used books may not include companion materials.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Ex-Libris with stamps to top, bottom, and fore-edge of page block. Otherwise pristine 114 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Handsome copy 219 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dell Book, USA, 1965
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Dell Paperback Edition. 1st PB EDITION, 1st PB PRINTING. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for previous owners name on fep; binding is tight but pages and edges show age. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but dealers mark top front, some wear on spine edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820356042 ISBN 13: 9780820356044
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, ownerhip stamp to half-title page. Clean pages and sound binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ignatius Pr November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1586170295 ISBN 13: 9781586170295
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1965
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Review copy with the slip laid-in.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dell, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. Laurel Edition. 348 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, et al., 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 348 pp. Virtually and essentially flawless copy with minimal wear to dust jacket. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Press, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 348 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Buchschnitt und Bucheinband sind staubschmutzig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, New York, 1965
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition Later Printing. Collection of 20 essays, most originally published in journals & magazines, that present both supportive & critical views & an attempt to document & understand the student unrest & protests that were unfolding in the mid-1960s at Berkeley University in California. The school became the "eye of the storm" in the youth rebellion of that era against "the Establishment,'' the Vietnam War, & for civil & women's rights. In 348 pages, with an Introduction by Irving Howe. Orig. published in Sept 1965, this is the Third Printing of that FIRST EDITION from Dec. of the same year. Hardcover 8vo has tan cloth-covered boards with black lettering to spine. Condition is Fine: exceptionally clean & bright, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white & completely unmarked, corners crisp. The price-clipped DJ isVG+, with a 1" unclosed tear ascending from base of spine where it intersects the front cover, very minor rubbing to both ends of spine. Tiny spot toward head of spine, else clean & crisp. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.