EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Staatliche Museen zu Berlin / Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10: 3886094618 ISBN 13: 9783886094615
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 192 pages; in German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Leipzig/Stuttgart/Düsseldorf 2004, ISBN 3-12-411070-6;, Ernst Klett Schulbuchverlag Leipzig,, 2004
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl.; 320 S.; Glanzkarton; 19,5x26cm. Schulstempel; geringe Spuren; guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Staatliche Museen zu Berlin / Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10: 3886094618 ISBN 13: 9783886094615
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 192 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 19 through September 1, 2002. Text in German. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Kupferstichkabinett,, 2002
ISBN 10: 3886094618 ISBN 13: 9783886094615
Librería: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. 192 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 28 cm Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: artbook-service, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neu -Zu einer tragenden Idee der deutschen Romantik gehört die Freundschaft der Renaissance-Künstler Raffaello Sanzio (1483-1520) und Albrecht Dürer (1471-1528). Oftmals wurden die beiden Künstler zusammen und sogar »Hand in Hand« dargestellt, obwohl sie sich im Leben nie begegnet sind. Es war eine äußerst produktive Vorstellung von Dichtern, Malern und Kunsthistorikern der Romantik, dass Raffael und Dürer als geistesverwandte Ausnahmekünstler des Nordens und des Südens hätten befreundet sein können. Der Band versucht die Rekonstruktion dieser zentralen Idee in der Kunsttheorie der deutschen Romantik, die Licht auf die Entstehung von Hauptwerken der Epoche wie Friedrich Overbecks berühmtes Gemälde »Italia und Germania« wirft. 400 pp. Deutsch.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Akademie Verlag GmbH, Berlin, 2003
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: 2003. Einband: Klappenbroschur. Beschreibung: Aufsatzsammlung. Mit Illustrationen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 214 S.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Michael Imhof Verlag, Petersberg, 2020
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr guter Umschlag. Grossformat ; 199 S.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10: 3886094618 ISBN 13: 9783886094615
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: neuwertig. Neuwertiger Zustand In deutscher Sprache. 192 S. pages. 28 x 23,5 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3775743677 ISBN 13: 9783775743679
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy with french flaps Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 298 pages : illustrations (chiefly colour) ; 28 cm. Notes; Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at J.F. Willumsen's Museum, Frederikssund, Denmark, 10 June30 December 2018. Subjects; Thorvaldsen, Bertel, 17701844 Art collections Exhibitions. Willumsen, J. F. (Jens Ferdinand), 18631958 Art collections Exhibitions. Jorn, Asger, 19141973 Art collections Exhibitions. Artists as art collectors Denmark Exhibitions. Art Private collections Denmark History. Museum studies Art and artist-built collections. 3 Kg.
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, OPpd., 338 S. mit Ill., Ecken gering bestossen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Imhof Verlag, Petersberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865685145 ISBN 13: 9783865685148
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrateed wraps. 173 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 30 cm. German language. VG-. Tear to the spine about two thirds of the way down. Does not affect binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3775743677 ISBN 13: 9783775743679
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy with french flaps Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 298 pages : illustrations (chiefly colour) ; 28 cm. Notes; Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at J.F. Willumsen's Museum, Frederikssund, Denmark, 10 June30 December 2018. Subjects; Thorvaldsen, Bertel, 17701844 Art collections Exhibitions. Willumsen, J. F. (Jens Ferdinand), 18631958 Art collections Exhibitions. Jorn, Asger, 19141973 Art collections Exhibitions. Artists as art collectors Denmark Exhibitions. Art Private collections Denmark History. Museum studies Art and artist-built collections. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Petersberg, Michael Imhof Verlag,, 2009
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 173 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920 Katalog der Ausstellung im Museum Behnhaus Drägerhaus Lübeck, 11. Oktober 2009 bis 10. Januar 2010.
Publicado por Heidelberg, Manutius Vlg., 2003
Librería: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°-gr. M. Frontisp. u. 72 Abb. 297 S. OPp.m. DBild. gutes Exempl.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2002
ISBN 10: 3525479050 ISBN 13: 9783525479056
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 288 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Mit Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Intersections, 27.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Castrum Peregrini Press
ISBN 10: 9060341163 ISBN 13: 9789060341162
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006, original cloth with dustwrapper, 463 pp., in fine condition.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. In German. Oversized softbound edition with cover flaps. Many color illustrations. No text markings noted. Ships from the United States.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 273,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 272,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 296,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 298,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Reading is apparently the greatest proof of refinement when viewed within the context of the social climb of the visual artist. It is only as reader that the artist can participate in the exclusive culture of clerics, humanists, rulers and courtiers. How did it come about that such a figure was integrated into the general history-of-knowledge context of research on the early modern period - in order to outline what artists' reading specifically entails. Based on the history of knowledge, the contributions to this volume will then correspondingly elucidate various aspects of how, in the early modern period, artists' education, knowledge, reading and libraries were related to the ways in which they presented themselves.The volume endeavours at long last to go beyond merely publishing inventories by investigating the problem of artists' libraries with a fundamentally stronger emphasis on a discourse-analytical and history-of-knowledge approach.Contributors include: Rainer Bayreuther, Maria Berbara, Cécile Beuzelin, Heiko Damm, Annette de Vries, Kelly Donahue-Wallace, Angela Dressen, Lex Hermans, Eckhard Leuschner, Alexander Marr, Martin Papenbrock, Tico Seifert, Eva Struhal, Michael Thimann, Huub van der Linden, Elsje van Kessel, Iris Wenderholm, and Claus Zittel.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 283,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Über den AutorHeiko Damm is a research assistant at the Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz. He received his PhD in Art history from the Freie Universitat Berlin with a dissertation on Santi di Tito (1536-1603) und die Reform de.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 283,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Reading is apparently the greatest proof of refinement when viewed within the context of the social climb of the visual artist. It is only as reader that the artist can participate in the exclusive culture of clerics, humanists, rulers and courtiers. How did it come about that such a figure was integrated into the general history-of-knowledge context of research on the early modern period - in order to outline what artists' reading specifically entails. Based on the history of knowledge, the contributions to this volume will then correspondingly elucidate various aspects of how, in the early modern period, artists' education, knowledge, reading and libraries were related to the ways in which they presented themselves.The volume endeavours at long last to go beyond merely publishing inventories by investigating the problem of artists' libraries with a fundamentally stronger emphasis on a discourse-analytical and history-of-knowledge approach.Contributors include: Rainer Bayreuther, Maria Berbara, Cécile Beuzelin, Heiko Damm, Annette de Vries, Kelly Donahue-Wallace, Angela Dressen, Lex Hermans, Eckhard Leuschner, Alexander Marr, Martin Papenbrock, Tico Seifert, Eva Struhal, Michael Thimann, Huub van der Linden, Elsje van Kessel, Iris Wenderholm, and Claus Zittel.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 376,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heidelberg: Manutius-Verlag, 2003
ISBN 10: 3934877257 ISBN 13: 9783934877252
Librería: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, OPappband, sehr gut. 1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 297 S., 2 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.