Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London : G. Allen & Unwin, 1918
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy only in the original boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Boards damaged. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 188 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918 Soviet Union. World War, 1914-1918 Russia. 3 Kg.
Publicado por The Harald
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1918. Hardcover. 188 pp. Keywords: Soviet Russia. Tear to spine. Previous owner signature on ffep. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por The Harald
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1918. Hardcover. Keywords Soviet Russia. 188pp. Notes and underlined material throughout. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por W.Collins Sons & Co LTD, 1923
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. W.Collins Sons & Co LTD 1923 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover, no dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London : W. Collins & Sons, 1923
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked and blind-bordered cloth, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; x, 312 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Communism Soviet Union. Russia History Revolution (1917-1921). Communism Russia. Soviet Union History Revolution (1917-1921). 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : G. Allen & Unwin, 1918
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy only in the original boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Boards damaged. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 188 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918 Soviet Union. World War, 1914-1918 Russia. 1 Kg.
Publicado por The Harald, 1918
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1918. Hardcover. 188 pp. Keywords: Soviet Russia. Tear to spine. Previous owner signature on ffep. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Publicado por The Harald, 1918
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1918. Hardcover. Keywords Soviet Russia. 188pp. Notes and underlined material throughout. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London : W. Collins & Sons, 1923
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked and blind-bordered cloth, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; x, 312 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Communism Soviet Union. Russia History Revolution (1917-1921). Communism Russia. Soviet Union History Revolution (1917-1921). 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Encyclopædia Britannica Co., Ltd./The Encyclopædia Britannica, Inc., London & New York, 1926
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 5th Edition: 1926. 695 + xii pp. Vol. 26, Part II issue only! Solidly and well bound copy with minimal overall wear and use. Copy with clean text. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
EUR 52,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 52,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : W. Collins & Sons, 1923
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 312 pages; Physical desc. : x, 312 p ; 23 cm. Subject: Russia -- History -- Revolution, 1917-1921. Communism -- Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022013998 ISBN 13: 9781022013995
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.