Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael; Hadler, Terry; Chappell, Mike Ilustrador. Unmarked paperback. Cover different than stock image.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling though age tanned 0along the edges. 8vo. 40pp.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Top edge lightly foxed. The wrapper shows some light age toning. First edition cover artwork different from item shown. 8vo. 40pp.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Some light tanning and shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling and tanning. 8vo. 40pp.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Embossed engineer seal on the FFEP. The wrapper shows some light handling and soiling, age tanning. 8vo. 40pp.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition, Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. 4th impression. Large format paperback, F. 41pp, 8pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy. Osprey Men at Arms vol 25. A brief history of the Royal Artillery. 225 grams.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition, Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arco Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0668023066 ISBN 13: 9780668023061
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Large paperback in excellent condition, no remarkable flaws to this clean, attractive copy, many black and white photos and a color plate section.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 2002
ISBN 10: 0850451159 ISBN 13: 9780850451153
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. 2nd edition. Large format paperback, VG+. 40pp, 8pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, edges of the covers yellowed, otherwise a fine copy. Osprey Men at Arms vol 32. A brief history of the USMC, from their founding in 1775 onwards. 225 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocrene Books, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0882541595 ISBN 13: 9780882541594
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing of 1st American edition, 1973. Text and illustrations are unmarked and clean, spine uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light age-toning to pages. Cover has age-toning, light shelfwear to corners. From a personal collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoffe, Michael Ilustrador. (Subject: Osprey: Men-at-Arms) This book examines the uniforms, equipment, history and organisation of Napoleon's Foot Grenadiers. Their experiences at Ulm, Austerlitz, Berlin, in Russia and at Waterloo are all summarised. Uniforms are illustrated in full detail. (Published: 1971) (Publisher: Osprey Publishing) (ISBN: 0850450500) (Pagination: 40pp, 8 col plates, b/w illustrations) (Condition: Covers browning. Good) UL-XXXXXX.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition, 1971, with no additional printings listed and "published in 1971" statement on copyright page. Text and illustrations are unmarked and clean, spine uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Cover has age-toning, otherwise exterior looks very nice and shelfwear is very minor. From a personal collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por (London: Osprey Publishing, 1977) 0850452570, 2011
ISBN 10: 0850452570 ISBN 13: 9780850452570
Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur Africa
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoffe, Michael Ilustrador. A book in Osprey's Men-at-Arms series. 247 x 184 mm; laminated pictorial wrappers; pp. 40; contemporary photographs; full-colour plates. Wrappers very slightly rubbed and curled; earlier owner's hand-stamp to edges and title page; trace of spotting to inside of wrappers. Very good condition. An excellent guide to the conflict, and particularly the uniforms and combat clothing of both sides.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 085045249X ISBN 13: 9780850452495
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 085045249X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some browning to covers, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841763519 ISBN 13: 9781841763514
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 1841763519. Trade Paperback. 2000 reprint of 1972 original. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to cover edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Osprey Men-at-War #033. No Signature.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 0850450500 ISBN 13: 9780850450507
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0850450500. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Roffe, Michael; Hadler, Terry; Chappell, Mike Ilustrador. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 40pp. 1975 reprint. A very good plus, clean, tight copy. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions and a colour plate section in the middle. Slight age toning to the card covers. A very good copy.
Publicado por Hippocrene Books, Inc., 1974
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Text and images unmarked. Faint bump at the top corer of the text block. The wrapper shows some light handling and age tanning. 8vo. 40pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 48 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. 48 pages. 9.75x7.59x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Nearly new copy in bright fresh condition: very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing Ltd, Reading, UK, 1972
ISBN 10: 0850450829 ISBN 13: 9780850450828
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roffe, Michael (Colour Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition - Paperback. 40 pages. Shiny paperback coves with light wear to covers' corners. Pages clean.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Edgeworn softcover with light scuffs & scratches. Creased spine. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Pen on the first page. Content is in good condition.
EUR 34,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Roffe, Michael Ilustrador. 48 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Michael Roffe Ilustrador. 48 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.