Michael richter editor (37 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Ward 6 by Sheila Kohler, It's A Wonderful Rat Race by James Powell, Deep Shaft by Suzanne Arruda, The Mushroom Picker by Peter Turnbull, The Odds Are Against Us by Art Taylor, The Golden Peacock by Jo…an Richter, The Ocean by Michael Weinreb, The Lure of the Green Door by Norizuki Rintaro, Howling at the Moon by Paul D Marks, and Getaway Girl by Zoe Z Dean. Slight smudging to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Gun Accident: An Investigation by Joyce Carol Oates, The Walking Path by David Dean, The Killing of Captain Hastings by Martin Edwards, The Kashmir Enigma by Joan Richter, A Dark Symmetry by Howard Halstead…, The Seagull and the Skull by William Dylan Powell, The Bracelets by D B Toth, The Tank Yard by Michael Noll and Eight Days A Week by Nicolet Steemers. In Fine Condition.

CSL '87: 1st Workshop on Computer Science Logic, Karlsruhe, FRG, October 12-16, 1987. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Börger, Egon [Editor]; Kleine Büning, Hans [Editor]; Richter, Michael M. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,09
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 0387502416 Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Volume 329: CSL '87, 1st Workshop on Computer Science Logic, 12-16 October 1987, Karlsruhe, Germany
E. Boerger (Editor); H. Kleine Buening (Editor); M. M. Richter (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Light Wear, soil. Size: 8vo Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Race and the Early Republic: Racial Consciousness and Nation-Building in the Early Republic
Morrison, Michael A. [Editor]; Stewart, James Brewer [Editor]; Davis, David Brion [Contributor]; Ford, Lacy K., Jr. [Contributor]; Gjerde, Jon [Contributor]; Horton, Lois E. [Contributor]; Melish, Joanne Pope [Contributor]; Richter, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Roediger, David R. [Contributor]; Ronda, James P. [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,22
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins… University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Volume 7, No. 1, Spring 1983. 113 pp. Nearly flawless copy with tight binding, crisp pages and spotlessly clean text. ISSN: 0364-3107.

Saving Words: 20 Redemptive Words Worth Rescuing
Pagano, Joseph S. (Editor) / Richter, Amy E. (Editor) / Curry, Michael B. (Contributor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,78
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 128 pages; includes items by/about: Thomas Meehan ("Il Talento Mysterioso"); Jane Hyman (poem); Paul Petrie (Poem); Rebecca Morris ("Good Humor Man"); Robert Shaplen (Letter from South Ietnam); ollie Painter0downes (Letter Fro London); Robert M. Coates (Far-Flung Cor…respondents: Indian Affairs, New Style: Institute of amerian Indian Art); Renata Aler (Letter from Israel); Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Michael Franzion "waiting for Godot" Cover Art; william Steig chas Addams, james Stevenson, Mischa Richter; donald Reilly, Etc (ilustrador).

Topics in Case-Based Reasoning: First European Workshop, EWCBR-93, Kaiserslautern, Germany, November 1-5, 1993. Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in . / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence)
Wess, Stefan [Editor]; Althoff, Klaus-Dieter [Editor]; Richter, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,42
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

Editorial: The Canterbury and York Society 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 236 pages. (SL#276).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,45
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 231 pages. 9.40x6.20x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Speculum duorum : or, A mirror of two men. "Preserved in the Vatican Library in Rome, Cod. Reg. Lat. 470."University of Wales. Board of Celtic Studies. History and Law Series ; no. 27
Giraldus Cambrensis 1146?-1223? ; edited by Yves Lefevre and R.B.C. Huygen ; English translation [from the Latin] by Brian Dawson ; general editor, Michael Richter.
Editorial: University of Wales Press, Cardif 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hbk, lxx, 298 pages : illustrations, facsimiles ; 26 cm. Condition as new. The price-clipped dust wrapper is also in very good condition. Parallel Latin text and English translation; English introduction. [Giraldus Cambrensis 1146?-1223? - Catholic Church Wales… History ; Sources - Manuscripts, Latin (Medieval and modern) ; Facsimiles] h1693 / m12940.

Saving Words: 20 Redemptive Words Worth Rescuing
Richter, Amy E. (Editor)/ Pagano, Joseph S. (Editor)/ Curry, Michael B. (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,21
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 6.00x0.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 54,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

Facing Empire Indigenous Experiences in a Revolutionary Age
Fullagar, Kate (Editor)/ Mcdonnell, Michael A. (Editor)/ Richter, Daniel K. (Foreward By)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,91
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.85 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,33
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,67
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 313 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.66 inches. In Stock.

Adaptivity and Learning: An Interdisciplinary Debate
Kühn, Reimer [Editor]; Menzel, Randolf [Editor]; Menzel, Wolfram [Editor]; Ratsch, Ulrich [Editor]; Richter, Michael M. [Editor]; Stamatescu, Ion-Olimpiu [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 80,36
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Springer Verlag; Berlin, 2003. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, slightly cocked, some handling/scuff marks to boards, bit of sunning to text block edges and page margins, few nicks top text block edge, small tear top spine edge, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked c…opy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 403pp., references. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2019
Serie: Communications in Computer and Information Science, Libro 275 de 578. Libro 275 de 578 - Communications in Computer and Information Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,50
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Treatment of Autoimmune Disorders
Sticherling, Michael (Editor) / Christophers, Enno (Editor) / Richter, K.M. (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,97
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Systematic Reviews in Educational Research: Methodology, Perspectives and Application
Zawacki-Richter, Olaf (Editor) / Kerres, Michael (Editor) / Bedenlier, Svenja (Editor) / Bond, Melissa (Editor) / Buntins, Katja (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,08
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 161 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,69
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 534 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Manual of Clinical Microbiology
Carroll, Karen C. [Editor]; Pfaller, Michael A. [Editor]; Landry, Marie Louise [Editor]; McAdam, Alexander J. [Editor]; Patel, Robin [Editor]; Richter, Sandra S. [Editor]; Warnock, David W. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,15
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Volume 1 Only. As New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , AlemaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,46
Envío por EUR 95,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Zustand: Gut, XII, 427 pp. About this book This volume presents the proceedings of an international workshop on the processing of declarative knowledge. The workshop was organized and hosted by the German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI) in cooperation with the Associa…tion for Logic Programming (ALP) and the Gesellschaft f}r Informatik (GI). Knowledge is often represented using definite clauses, rules, constraints, functions, conceptual graphs, and related formalisms. The workshop addressed such high-level representations and their efficient implementation required for declarative knowledge bases. Many of the papers treat representation methods, mainly concept languages, and many treat implementation methods, such as transformation techniques and WAM-like abstract machines. Several papers describe implemented knowledge-processing systems. The competition between procedural and declarative paradigms was discussed in a panel session, and position statements of the panelists are included in the volume.

Adaptivity and Learning: An Interdisciplinary Debate
Kühn, Reimer [Editor]; Menzel, Randolf [Editor]; Menzel, Wolfram [Editor]; Ratsch, Ulrich [Editor]; Richter, Michael M. [Editor]; Stamatescu, Ion-Olimpiu [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 130,52
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,46
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Quantum Aspects of Molecular Motions in Solids: Proceedings of an Ill-Iff Workshop, Grenoble, France, September 24 26, 1986 (Springer Proceedings in Physics)
Heidemann, Anton (Editor) / Magerl, Andreas (Editor) / Prager, Michael (Editor) / Richter, Dieter (Editor) / Springer, Tasso (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 152,62
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 233 pages. 9.60x6.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,48
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 420 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.