Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974338 ISBN 13: 9780295974330
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art (edition First Edition), 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0878466592 ISBN 13: 9780878466597
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974338 ISBN 13: 9780295974330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2004 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including edge wear and light creasing. Pages are slightly worn on their external edges. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 116 pages, very good condition; moderate rubbing to rear cover; small crease to front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 082631175X ISBN 13: 9780826311757
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 082631175X ISBN 13: 9780826311757
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 082631175X ISBN 13: 9780826311757
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine soft cover. Inscribed by Ron Normandeau, former curator for the 'other' Proctor Stafford Coillection. Ronald Normandeau, after some years of gallery ownership in Westwood Village, established the Anthropos Gallery of Beverly Hills, California in October, 1976. Located at Wilshire and Camden, the gallery specialized in Ancient and Tribal sculpture from the Old as well as the New World: Ancient Egyptian Art & Antiquities, Pre-Columbian Art, and North American Indian and Eskimo Art.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books / Detroit Institute of Arts, Washington, D.C., 1995
ISBN 10: 1560986026 ISBN 13: 9781560986027
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 180 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Edition / First Printing. 5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1989. Mesoamerica, Art. Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 180 p.,very good paperback .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, art. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Good+ paperback 116p. Some handling aong spine and edges,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970
ISBN 10: 0875870406 ISBN 13: 9780875870403
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The original first edition exhibition catalogue. Cover art is different from that illustrated. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.