Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548094838 ISBN 13: 9781548094836
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548094838 ISBN 13: 9781548094836
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548094838 ISBN 13: 9781548094836
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548094838 ISBN 13: 9781548094836
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548094838 ISBN 13: 9781548094836
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. dj: AS NEW. book: AS NEW Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Jose Janes Editor, 1952
ISBN 13: 2100000578863
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: 2ª Mano. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. Jose Janes Editor. 1952. Al Monigote De Papel. Arthur Morrison. Harold Nicholson. Barry Pain. W. Petit Ridge. Daniel Pettiward. T.F. Powys. J.B. Priestley. Punch. Saki ( H.H. Munro). Bernard. Shaw. Osbert Sitwell. Walter Starkie. Evelyn Waugh. 1ª ed. Primera edicion Al Monigote de papel 1945 Barcelona.-- ilustraciones de Enrique Clusellas, Seleccion y traducciones Simon Santaines.-- 526 pags. 8º tela editorial deslucida, firma ant prop, deslucido en cortes, Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Miscellaneous Senate Documents (88th Congress, 1st Session) bound in one volume. Thick octavo. With black and white photographs. Complete as issued in the original publisher's cloth. Ex-library with ink stamps (front board and free endpaper) and small spine numbers, else near fine with no other markings. Contains many JFK and NASA related documents, including the Eulogies delivered in the Rotunda on November 24, 1963 (No. 46: [2], 6pp.); a Summary of the Three-Year Kennedy Record (No. 53: xii, 303pp); biographies of NASA Astronauts, including Neil Armstrong, selected for manned space flight (No. 42: vi, 79pp.); and miscellaneous other documents on The Arts and the National Government (No. 28); the Museum of History and Technology Building (No. 40); and Large Dams of the U.S.S.R. (No. 27). A nice copy, scarce in the trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706350 ISBN 13: 9781502706355
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Your wealth is more than the sum total of your assets: it is also a reflection of you because your personal values and experiences directly impact how much money you have, how you choose to invest it and how you use it. In other words, just like the currency it concerns, wealth is two-sided, with the numbers on one side and the individual on the other. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.