Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826409113 ISBN 13: 9780826409119
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826409113 ISBN 13: 9780826409119
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New hardcover.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826409113 ISBN 13: 9780826409119
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 1563383993 ISBN 13: 9781563383991
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2003 Bloomsbury T&T Clark hardcover, dj in good condition, with some shelfwear/edgewear, GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826409113 ISBN 13: 9780826409119
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 1563383993 ISBN 13: 9781563383991
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinty Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563383993 ISBN 13: 9781563383991
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Inscription on ffep. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 149 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG in a like unclipped jkt. No markings; guaranteed condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quiller Press 28/11/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904057357 ISBN 13: 9781904057352
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenbank Press, Wells, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952369931 ISBN 13: 9780952369936
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum, 2003. 1563383993, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563383993 ISBN 13: 9781563383991
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered brown cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. ix + 149 (no inscriptions).
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenbank Press, 2000
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vg in a like unclipped jkt.No markings. Guaranteed condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenbank Press, Wells, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952369931 ISBN 13: 9780952369936
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith B&W illus. 1st edition. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Butler and Tanner Ltd., 1995
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.