Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826352367 ISBN 13: 9780826352361
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826352367 ISBN 13: 9780826352361
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826352367 ISBN 13: 9780826352361
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Paleogeog, Paleoclimatol, Paleoecol, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Vol 99, pp. 71-99, Illus, Orig Author's Offprint, Fine (Inscribed by Author). Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814324509 ISBN 13: 9780814324509
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition with full number line. Tight and clean. NOT ex-library. Exterior looks great, spine is uncreased. An all-around excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Publicado por Physicians Postgraduate Press, 2001
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis is a cassette tape in a cardboard box. The box has library markings. The tape appears to be in good condition, but is untested. Ex-Library.
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Illustrated Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 2008
ISBN 10: 081372435X ISBN 13: 9780813724355
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. (2008) ix, 177 pp., color & bw photos & figs. (Geol.Soc. America, Special Paper 435) Paperbound. Ex-library with markings, but still a nice copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 139 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gonkerbooks, Earls Colne, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 45,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Full cloth binding with no inscriptions and unclipped DJ. A clean, tight copy of 325pp.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
EUR 69,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 70,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Burndy Library, 1972., Norwalk, CT:, 1972
Librería: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suiza
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 8vo. xvii, 325 pp. Figs., bibliog., index. Black-stamped gray cloth, dust jacket. Fine.
EUR 93,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 95,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Illustrated Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520098161 ISBN 13: 9780520098169
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 169,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. First Edition. Berkeley, California: University of California Press, 1997. Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard. Bright, square and tight. Flat, uncreased spine. Previous owner's name on title page. A few sentences underlined on 3 pages only. All other pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 1997. First Edition. xvi, 195pp. + 150pp. (illustrated with 75 full page plates +75 facing pages with captions). University of California Publications in Geological Sciences, Volume 141. 7" wide by 10" tall. Bound in the original wraps, stamped in white and black. . First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. xvi, 195pp. + 150pp of captions & plates. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 163,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 500 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 177,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 2008
ISBN 10: 081372435X ISBN 13: 9780813724355
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 244,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Neue Gesellschaft, Bielefeld 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, Alemania
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 82 S., Obrosch., 8o. (Altersspuren) [XXX].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Neue Gesellschaft, Bielefeld 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, Alemania
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 98 S., Obrosch., 8o. (Altersspuren) [XXX].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Neue Gesellschaft, Bielefeld 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, Alemania
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 84 S., Obrosch., 8o. (Altersspuren) [XXX].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1969
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Essays über das Thema des Fortschritts, behandelt von verschiedenen Experten in unterschiedlichen Disziplinen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-652-5/8-00452020 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 284.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bayreuth, Forschungsloge Quatuor Coronati e.V., 1979
ISBN 10: 3870501499 ISBN 13: 9783870501495
Librería: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. 306 Seiten. 25 cm. Mit einer Abbildung (s/w). Minimale Lagerspuren. Schnitt und Seitenränder minimal gedunkelt. Kleiner Riss (2 cm) im Vorsatz. Innen kaum Lesespuren. Ein noch sehr gutes Exemplar. --- Beiliegend eine Fotographie vom Bremer Logenhaus. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.