Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Museum of Denmark, 1989
ISBN 10: 8789438019 ISBN 13: 9788789438016
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor yellowing to wraps. Light edgewear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 115 pages.
Publicado por Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por Carlsberg Glyptotek, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 228 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Carlsberg Glyptotek, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Jan 01, 2012. Condición: Used: Very Good. Softcover art book with no marks or writing in book. Profusely illustrated in color. 228 pages. Text is in Dutch. Almost like new, but one corner bumped wit a resulting bend to rear cover at upper corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copenhagen, The Thorvaldsen Museum, 1981., 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 30,5 x 24 cm. Original brochure with illustrated front cover. 10 (6) pages, illustrated in one color and in colour. In good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit bebildertem Vorderdeckel. 10 (6) Seiten, einfarbig und farbig bebildert. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09663-426542.
Publicado por "L'Erma" di Bretschneider, 1994
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS. 7- 15 mit ganzs. photo. Abb. Broschur. Sonderdruck. Analecta Romana Instituti Danici VI. - sauber.
Publicado por Carlsberg Glyptotek, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8774523252. 2012, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Publicado por Mainz am Rhein: Zabern ., 1992
Librería: Antiquariat am Waidspeicher, Erfurt, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoT. / 100 S. m. zahlr. teils farb. Abb.; illustr. OBroschur; 4°; neuwertig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, Copehagen, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Softcover, in dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts, London, United Kingdom, 2004
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Small 4to, 235mm x 270mm. 263pp. 1st edition. Illustrated in colour photographs. Book is near fine, minor shelf wear to extremities. An overall great copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1991
ISBN 10: 8774521160 ISBN 13: 9788774521167
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. small stains on top cut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1996
ISBN 10: 8774521977 ISBN 13: 9788774521976
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Naam en datum op schutblad.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, Copenhagen, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Brown illustrated wraps with white lettering. 228 pp. BW and color illustrations. Text in Danish. Includes bibliographical references and index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, DK, 2022
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 64,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Approaches to Ancient Etruria covers a wide range of topics within the legacy of the Etruscans material and immaterial. Through close examination of the visible we gain insight into the questions of social and cultural identities, and broader questions lead to new interpretations and hypotheses. In fifteen articles, scholars from Italy, Germany, Sweden, Norway and Denmark present recent work on a broad range of Etruscan issues. Contributions include a settlement study and a detailed work on architectural mouldings, and they provide insights into religious practices, burial customs, funerary art, portraiture and social relations, deduced from epigraphical testimonia. Several articles deal with imagery in tombs, tomb paintings, bronze reliefs etc. one presenting a new hypothesis on the scenes on the Tragliatella oinochoe, another examining the Magistratensarkophag from Tomba dei Sarcofagi in Cerveteri while others explore space in tombs or invite the reader to experience images of nature or imagine Etruscan music. Two contributions deal with objects in the Etruscan Collection created by the Danish sculptor Bertel Thorvaldsen during his extended sojourn in Rome (17971838). The introduction includes a useful overview of Etruscan studies and Etruscan collections in Denmark.
Publicado por NY Carlsberg Glyptotek, Copenhagen, 2012
ISBN 10: 8774523252 ISBN 13: 9788774523253
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Qto., 228 pages, illustrated, includes colour plates. The text is in Danish. Unused, a Fine as New copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, DK, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 70,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 58,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern Verlag, 1995
ISBN 10: 3805315309 ISBN 13: 9783805315302
Librería: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 2. Auflage. Mit 132 Farb- und Schwarzweißabbildungen., 100 Seiten., Zaberns Bildbände zur Archäologie Band 7. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 4°. OPappe mit illustriertem OSchutzumschlag (dieser mit geringen Gebrauchspuren).,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mainz am Rhein : von Zabern,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3805315287 ISBN 13: 9783805315289
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig.-Broschur; Condición: Sehr gut. 100 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 30 cm; Kl. Besitzerstempel im Impressum, sonst tadellos. /lager 0079 ISBN: 9783805315289 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 8763546973 ISBN 13: 9788763546973
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1996
ISBN 10: 8774521977 ISBN 13: 9788774521976
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very minor shelfwear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 65,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Tusculanum Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 8763542587 ISBN 13: 9788763542586
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 61,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Fejfer, Jane; Moltesen, Mette; Rathje, Annette. Num Pages: 480 pages, 85 colour plates, 45 b/w plates, 22 maps & 10 tables. BIC Classification: HBLA; HBTB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 175 x 247 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1074. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .