Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Daytrips Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803826818 ISBN 13: 9780803826816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Daytrips Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803826818 ISBN 13: 9780803826816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Publishers Inc, 1963
ISBN 10: 8038268180 ISBN 13: 9788038268180
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Publishers Inc, 1963
ISBN 10: 8038268180 ISBN 13: 9788038268180
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Hastings House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Book Publishers 1963, 3rd Printing 1979, 1984
ISBN 10: 0803826818 ISBN 13: 9780803826816
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Small quarto, softcover, light edgewear to breen and black pictorial wraps else near fine. News clippings laid in--one of Wilder's Newport with panoramic view of Cliff Walk and turn of the century mansions. American mansions, who built them, when, why and more trivia. Over 200 illustrations. Book.
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1963
Librería: LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF, SEBRING, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Used. Soft cover. 1963. With over 200 illustrations. No writing, marks or highlighting on or inside of book. Little shelf wear, pages are slightly yellowed with age. Professional book dealer with store front since 2001. Orders are processed promptly and packages with care. Ships in 1-2 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, 1963
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardcover with markings and missing dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, 1963
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with some wear. Ripped and torn DJ.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, Publishers, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0803826818 ISBN 13: 9780803826816
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Vizcaya, Miami (Jacket Photo); John Ringling's Ca' d' Zan (Frontispiece) Ilustrador. 310 + ix + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minor rubbing on bottom edge. Oversized and/or overweight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Publicado por Hastings House Publishers, 1963
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Some age toning to pages. Small tears & creasing to edges of dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Hastings House Book Publishers 1963, 3rd Printing 1963 0, 1963
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Small quarto, hardcover, VG in blue boards; no dj. Many related news articles alid in., of turn of the century mansions. Discusses American mansions, who built them, when, why and more trivia. Over 200 illustrations. Book.
Publicado por Hastings House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hastings House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hastings House, 1967
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Generally clean. Small markings on front end page.
Publicado por Hastings House, 1967
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-6-d*.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1609384652 ISBN 13: 9781609384654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1609384652 ISBN 13: 9781609384654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mamaroneck, NY: Hastings House (1963) December 1962, 1962
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Creasing and/or tears on dust jacket. DJ in poor condition. Binding is tight no interior marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House Publishers Inc, 1963
ISBN 10: 8038268180 ISBN 13: 9788038268180
Librería: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good copy of this title in an edge-worn dust jacket. Previous owner's name in ink on FFEP. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition.
Año de publicación: 1979
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.