Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Boards, F. xii+474pp, text figs, a fine copy. Studies in Medieval Culture volume XXXIII. A collection of 17 essays on Medieval Literature, including three on Chaucer. 950 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Boards, F. xii+474pp, text figs, a fine copy. Studies in Medieval Culture volume XXXIII. A collection of 17 essays on Medieval Literature, including 3 on Chaucer. 950 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris, Union Général d'Édns 1984.; Small 8vo. 141pp., 1984
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anglo-Norman Text Society, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905474023 ISBN 13: 9780905474021
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Anglo-Norman Text Society, 1977. Hardback, 8vo, vii,99pp, frontis. No d/j. A good copy. 0905474023/0.3uk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 486 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications 1993-10-01, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 37,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 474 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications 10.1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 1879288303 ISBN 13: 9781879288300
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: New. 486 Seiten Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition ( IJCT ) . fresh and clean copyy - This collection of essays was released in honor of John Leyerle, a scholar to whom all medievalists in North America, and many beyond, owe a great debt. As a teacher, scholar, and administrator, Leyerle has been a leader in the rise and renewal of medieval studies on this continent in the past thirty years. The essays in this volume encompass his broad academic interests and interdisciplinary approach to scholarship, with a range of contributors from Canada, the United States, and abroad. Robert A. Taylor is professor emeritus of French at the University of Toronto and has published on French and Occitan literature, editing medieval texts, and medieval lexicography. James F. Burke is professor emeritus of Spanish at the University of Toronto and specializes in Castilian literature. Patricia J. Ebelerle is a research associate at the University of Toronto. Ian Lancashire is a professor of English at the University of Toronto, whose research and publications have focused on Early Modern English lexicons, Renaissance dictionaries, and the ties between text and dementia. ISBN 9781879288300 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer, in association with the York Medieval Press, Woodbridge, England / Rochester, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1903153271 ISBN 13: 9781903153277
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Boydell Press. xxii, 533 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 187928829X ISBN 13: 9781879288294
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por London, 1993, 1993
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, 1993. Staples. 34 p. (ANTS; Plain Texts Series, 9).