Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valerie Carberry Gallery, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981597327 ISBN 13: 9780981597324
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 24 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valerie Carberry Gallery, Chicago, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981597327 ISBN 13: 9780981597324
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ART/16; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Valerie Carberry Gallery, Chicago, 2008
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 23 pages. 12 full-page color plates. With an eessay by Marshall N. Price. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, 3 November - 20 December, 2008. Tight, clean and crisp. An excellent copy. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Village Press, 1973
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st UK edition. Stapled pamphlet, G+. 16pp, upper wrapper somewhat marked, internally fine. A first UK printing of Merrild's appreciation of Miller, which was originally published in 1945 in California ( along with 29 other writers' thoughts on Miller). 125 grams.
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1998
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 16 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran April 9 through May 29, 1998. Features an essay by Joseph Goddu and Debra Wieder. Includes 3 color plates and 1 black and white plate and quotes from the artists: Stanley William Hayter, Charles Howard, Knud Merrild, Kay Sage. A fine copy in die cut stapled wrappers.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016432941 ISBN 13: 9781016432948
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Village Press, 1973
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st UK edition. Stapled pamphlet, VG. 16pp, upper wrapper slightly marked, internally fine. A first UK printing of Merrild's appreciation of Miller, which was originally published in 1945 in California ( along with 29 other writers' thoughts on Miller). 125 grams.
EUR 42,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Steve Turner Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0915148137 ISBN 13: 9780915148134
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound. Quarto. Staplebound. Pale grey paper wraps with black titles. 32 pp. 10 color, 15 bw plates. Sept. 27 to Nov. 16, 1991. With an essay by Victoria Dailey, an exhibition history, and a checklist of 25 works. VG. Gallery announcement card laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Village Press, 1973
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1973 first edition paperback in very good condition. No marks to pages, clean and bright. Remnants of a sticker to front cover, slight marking to light rear. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London, Village Press 1973, 1973
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. - Softcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London, 1964
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First British Edition. First British of this 1964 Routledge edition. Short tears and light chipping at head of jacket spine.
Publicado por Village Press, 1973
Librería: Invisible Books, Brighton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. exaggeratedly tall & narrow book is very slightly bowed.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons, London, 1938
Librería: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Hard Cover. Condición: Good Plus. First Edition. Some wear on edges & spine, minor rubbing & marks on cover. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Berkeley: Circle, 1945
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 94pp, printed wrappers. Sixth issue of this signal 1940s Berkeley little magazine (co-edited by Bern Porter). Includes the short play "Flannel Night Shirt" by Leonora Carrington and a short piece by Robert Barlow that includes a passing reference to H. P. Lovecraft (this appearance not noted in Abrams's bibliography). Unmarked copy (from the collection of contributor Lawrence Hart), patches of toning to back cover and a bit of general wear. Not Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por George Routledge, London, 1938
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritophoto's Ilustrador. name on flyleaf, very good condition.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons, 1938
Librería: Final Chapter Books, Woodhall Spa, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardback with green boards and no jacket - some general age wear and age soiling to boards, binding tight and square - some library stamps to endpapers, clean and tidy inside otherwise.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016432941 ISBN 13: 9781016432948
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Steve Turner Gallery, Beverly Hills, CA, 2001
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1 volume (unpaged), illustrations; 19 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Steve Turner Gallery, Beverly Hills, CA, May 4 to June 17, 2001. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Size: 12mo.
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.