Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME SHELF WEAR AND RUBBING. OTHERWISE AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duxbury Press (edition 6), 2001
ISBN 10: 0534377416 ISBN 13: 9780534377410
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Philosophy and Theology, Walpole, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Brooks/Cole (edition 7), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495110817 ISBN 13: 9780495110811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Brooks/Cole (edition 7), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495110817 ISBN 13: 9780495110811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Brooks/Cole (edition 7), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495110817 ISBN 13: 9780495110811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Moderate wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover has a few marks and some corners that are slightly impacted/folded. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. Ships from Canada.; 7.5 X 1.5 X 9.25 inches; 853 pages; R6 753k/589k s5.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 4th edition. Slight corner wear. Owner's ink stamps. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.