EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por University of Sudbury, Sudbury, ON, Canada, 2011
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bilingual: English and French. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Top portion of book is bent. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht, Holland, 1972
ISBN 10: 902770242X ISBN 13: 9789027702425
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1972 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Minor wear to covers & foxing to endpapers, otherwise text in very good condition. Series: International Astronomical Union. [xxii, 244 p. with illus. 25 cm].
Publicado por University of Sudbury, Sudbury, ON, Canada, 2011
ISBN 10: 0968683800 ISBN 13: 9780968683804
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Association of Geodesy/International Astronomical Union, N.P, 1961
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library with cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc. else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por University of Sudbury, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada, 2011
ISBN 10: 0968683800 ISBN 13: 9780968683804
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is written in French and English. No visible wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. # Relié : 367 pages # Parution :1980.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ms Classic (Media Arte), 2005
ISBN 10: 3981031318 ISBN 13: 9783981031317
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ms Classic (Media Arte), 2005
ISBN 10: 3981031318 ISBN 13: 9783981031317
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Larousse, Paris, 1976
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :Collection "Encyclopoche Larousse". 255 pp. Tampon du service de presse. Couverture frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Larousse, Paris, 1976
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :Collection "Encyclopoche Larousse". Tampon service de presse. 255 pages. Couverture frottée. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Nova Music, GB, 1980
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 300 x 225 mm. 12 pages stapled (slightly rusty) in card covers. 10 loose pages. SHEET MUSIC. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XI, 448 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w10797 902771889X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncker & Humblot, Berlin, 1995
ISBN 10: 3428079809 ISBN 13: 9783428079803
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Scarcely used. Inscribed by donor. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por Berlin: VDI Verlag 1929, 1929
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLWd. mit Goldprägung, X+280 Seiten mit Abb. und Tabellen, kl.-8°, Deckel unscheinbar berieben, Vorsatz mit Bibl.-Schildchen, Titelblatt mit einem Bibl.-Stempel, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por L'Illustration, à Paris, 1911
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Fort volume sous reliure demi-cuir fauve, dos à quatre faux nerfs; gardes et contreplats marbrés, contenat tous les numéros de l'Illustration théâtrale du deuxièmer semestre 1911 (n°s 183 à 197). 24+40+8+10+8+19+12+28+36+24+32+24+28+36+20+32+28+36, soit 445 pages. Les couvertures d'origine ont été conservées.Très bon état.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Jules Tallandier, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 2235009336 ISBN 13: 9782235009331
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 x 30, 367 pp., très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, reliure d'édition pleine toile + jaquette, très bon état.
Publicado por Dordrecht: Reidel, 1972
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 45,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xxii 244p large format hardback, dustjacket present, introduction by Melchior, 53 papers incl 2 by Harold Jeffreys and others by Raimundo Vicente, E P Fedorov, Toyozo Okuda, Dennis McCarthy, R J Anderle, Kurt Lambeck, G Teleki, etc, symposium paperwork inserted Language: English.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Louis, Ixelles, 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Ixelles, Louis 1954. gr.8°. Some figs. 134 p. Pbck. (label on back, Stamp on frontcover, corners bumped).- Observatoire Royal de Belgique, Monographies, 4.- Dedication by the author on title, stamp on title, inside in good condition.
Librería: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grecia
Original o primera edición
EUR 72,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. 1st. A 1st ed. very good- paperback, minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, text/block tight clean (image_2). 256p. 23x15cm. 450gr.
EUR 88,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
EUR 92,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Pergamon Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0080326072 ISBN 13: 9780080326078
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 105,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. VI, 256 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w10648 0080326072 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Previous owners name on along fore-edge. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260269722: 1972. In-8. Relié. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 244 pages augmentées de quelques photos en noir et blanc dans texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Acadèmie Royale du Belgique, BRUXELLES, 1949
ISBN 13: 2560668297702
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. Communications de L' Observatoire Royal du Belgique Francese Fascicolo spillato, copertina morbida monocolore scurita e sgualcita dal tempo, segnata da una firma di proprietà a inchiostro, carte imbrunite dal tempo e facilmente fruibili, è presente una dedica generica a inchiostro con firma autografa dell'autore in prima pagina, estratto du Bulletin de l'Acadèmie Royale de Belgique, del 2 aprile 1949, comunicazione n. 10 dell'Osservatorio N. pag. n.n.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 179,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.