Meek s e (80 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. AJ6 - Book has some wear on the top and bottom edges, lower spine, and corners, some soiling on the bottom corners opposite the spine of the inside pages, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" -

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. AJ6 - Book has wear on the top spine and some on the bottom spine, some soiling on the front top and bottom corners opposite the spine of some inside pages, wrinkling on the left side of the title page, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal sh

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. AJ6 - Book has some wear on the top and bottom spine, some chipping on the back of the last page, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Babcock, E. J. And Stephenson, Eunice (il

  • Editorial: Field Columbian Museum, Chicago 1899

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. First Printing. Field Columbian Museum publication 41. Zoological Series Vol. I, No. 17, pp. 307-311. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), zoo library stamp, sticker and small number in pen to front cover, light tanning to edges, otherwise a VG+ copy.

  • Editorial: Field Columbian Museum, Chicago 1902

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. First Printing. Field Columbian Museum publication 31. Zoological Series Vol. I, No. 12, pp. 225-236. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), zoo library stamp, sticker w/brief note on contents and small number in pen to front cover, light tanning to edges, otherwise a VG+ copy.

  • Editorial: Field Columbian Museum, Chicago 1899

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. First Printing. Field Columbian Museum publication 31. Zoological Series Vol. I, No. 12, pp. 225-236. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), zoo library stamp, brief note on contents and small number in pen to front cover, light tanning to edges, otherwise a VG+ copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133358024X / 9781333580247

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birlinn Ltd 2008

    1841586013 / 9781841586014

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New Expanded Edition. Book is in very good condition, showing light rubbing/scuffs to surfaces, slight bump at top corner of front causing corner of cover to be creased and tips of first thirty or so pages show a slight crease, light shelving wear to edges/corners; otherwise in great shape with a

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1902, Journals, Zoology, Field Columbian Museum , pp. 131 - 140, very good stapled paperback pamphlet.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, which overbound the original printed green wrappers in a quarter gray cloth marbled pamphlet binder. Volume has wear; tight, text clean. Paginated 165-184, with an impressive fish plate [oto br 29].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133358024X / 9781333580247

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,42

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    5346.MEEK S.E. & CLARK H.W. 1902 NOTES ON A COLLECTIOON OF COLD BLOODED VERTEBRATES FROM ONTARIO.10PP. WRAPPERS. GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-9).

  • Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    5450.MEEK S.E. 1905 AN ANNOTATD LIST OF A COLLECTION OF REPTILES FROM SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AND NORTHERN LOWER CALIFORNIA. 19PP. 3PL. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-13).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birlinn Ltd 2008

    1841586013 / 9781841586014

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino UnidoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. New and Enlarged Edition. No spinal creases. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1910, Journals, Fish, Zoological Series Vol. VII, No. 9. pp. 223 - 338, very good paperback with very light chipping along edges, pages are still uncut.

  • Editorial: The Tyneside Bird Club 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 108 pages. Illustrated. (SL#107/3).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birlinn Ltd. 2008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino UnidoRobert F Butterworth

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. New expanded ed. Large format p/b. xii,291pp. Illus colour & b & w throughout + arrangement plans, line drawings etc. A fine, lavishly illustrated account of the Ferry company which has served the West coast of Scotland & the outlying islands for many years. Minute creases to the covers o/w an i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0656907584 / 9780656907588

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birlinn Ltd 2008

    1841586013 / 9781841586014

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Reino UnidoTrumpington Fine Books Limited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. 291pp. (pink spine) Large 8vo. oblong sized. 2008. First edition. A very good, clean, tight copy. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions in colour. No inscriptions. Some shelf wear to the card covers. A crease to the upper corner of the front card cover. A very good, clean, tig

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0656907584 / 9780656907588

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,79

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: The Tyneside Bird Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1974

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 116pp. B/w illustrations. Illustrated card covered booklet.

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 219, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Don Moore.] Cover art by Paul Stahr. Includes "The Battle of the Silent Men" (pt. 1 of 6) by M. Wheeler-Nicholson; "Barons of the Border" (pt. 2 of 5) by J. E. Grinstead; "The Tiger of Pnom Kha" (pt. 3 of 3) by F. V. W. Mason; "The Hothouse Wor

  • Editorial: The Tyneside Bird Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1975

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 97pp. B/w illustrations. Illustrated card covered booklet.

  • Editorial: The Tyneside Bird Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1976

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softback card cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 108pp. B/w illustrations.

  • Editorial: Birlinn Limited. Edinburgh. . 2008

    1841586013 / 9781841586014

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,28

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    New expanded edition of the 2006 original. XII, 291 with 1 map and b/w or colour illustrations. Fp (in colour): the Claymore. Pictorial soft cover. Text in English with some of the text in Scottish / Gaelic. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 23 x 22.8.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birlinn 2006

    1841585009 / 9781841585000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cherubz Books, York, , Reino UnidoCherubz Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,82

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Same day dispatch. Lovely copy. Both book and jacket are in very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Isce Publishing 2014

    1938158156 / 9781938158155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,28

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Unknown 1905

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. . ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; approximately 6x9; 7 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Isce Publishing 2014

    1938158156 / 9781938158155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 61,25

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    133358024X / 9781333580247

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a synoptic list of fish known to occur within 50 miles of Chicago. Originally intended to assist students and scholars in the identification of fish in and around Chicago, it has grown into a valuable resource for anyone with an interest in the local fish fauna. The