Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033961 ISBN 13: 9780393033960
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033961 ISBN 13: 9780393033960
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 282 pp.+ 16 Photo Plts, Red Color Photo Illus Paperback, Fine as New, 1st Paperback Ed.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Tight, square and unmarked. xix, 266pp. Photos. Jacket slightly rubbed. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. DJ: as new BK: as new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0231127650 ISBN 13: 9780231127653
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Columbia University Press trade paperback, unused/unmarked, slight surface wear only; Fine (like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Most people would feel a great loss if elephants, rhinos, or gorillas were to become extinct, but would we willingly move our families, change our means of earning a living, and disrupt our culture to prevent their extinction? People living in rural Africa are being asked to do just this by the world community. The Myth of Wild Africa explores a joint African/Western approach to conservation with the goal of returning control to the African nations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Most people would feel a great loss if elephants, rhinos, or gorillas were to become extinct, but would we willingly move our families, change our means of earning a living, and disrupt our culture to prevent their extinction? People living in rural Africa are being asked to do just this by the world community. The Myth of Wild Africa explores a joint African/Western approach to conservation with the goal of returning control to the African nations.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 282 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206711 ISBN 13: 9780520206717
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.