Mclean donald editor (44 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Combat Bookshelf, Normount Technical Publications, Wickenburg AZ 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Guns. Third printing. Stapled booklet, 46 pages. Covers sunned and soiled. Interior clean, staples rusted. Folded diagram laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Normount Armament Company 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Like New. Sixth Printing, December, 1974. ~ Like-NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).

  • Editorial: Normount Armament, Forest Grove, Oregon 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. wrappers creased and soiled, soiling to fore edge, otherwise a clean, sound reading copy, octavo paperback, related parts list laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facsimile reprint edition, published by Normount Technical Publications, Wickenburg, Atizona, 1972. 1972

    0879475501 / 9780879475505

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Front cover is very lightly discolored near spine edge and bottom edge. Spine tips and cover corners are very lightly bumped. 134 pages with two indexes and illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Normount Technical Publications 1973

    0879471085 / 9780879471088

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Yellow binding with black lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous illustrations and drawings throughout the book. Some soiling to covers. Bottom corner tip (2 inches long) creased. Top corner tip of front and back covers creased a little. Photos of book on request.

  • Editorial: Normount Armament Company, Forest Grove, OR 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. vi, 117p., wraps, illus., light handling wear, else very good condition. The Combat Bookshelf. Account of the operations of the 5307th Composite Unit in Burma.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Normount Armament Company, Oregon 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMainly Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 22,55 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. A very good reprint copy.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,82

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. Silencers: Patterns and Principles. 205 pages. CLEAN very good 1975 third printing paperback.

  • Editorial: Normount Technical Publications 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Arsenal of the Third Reich. Donald B McLean (compiler and editor) Normount Technical Publications, Arizona, USA, 1975. 490p. oversized trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--0879471042 ISBN 13: 9780879471040--25.00.

  • Editorial: Normount Armament, Forest Grove, Oregon 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. short tears to front wrapper, otherwise clean and sound, moderate usage, folding chart laid in rear.

  • Editorial: Normount Techincal Publications 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint, very good trade paperback shows mild shelf wear and soil, else tight and clean. 83 pages plus with black & white illustrations. Still a pleasing copy of this installment in the Combat Bookshelf series.

  • Editorial: Benro Pub, San Francisco 1975

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. [40p] 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, services, listings, reviews, features, news, lightly worn else good magazine-format newspaper on newsprint, stapled wraps. Two-page column by Harvey Milk titled "Milk Forum". Cover story on Philip Tobus aka porn star Paul Anderson who appeared in the film version of "Jesus Christ, Sup

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. [40p] 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, services, listings, reviews, features, news, lightly worn else good magazine-format newspaper on newsprint, stapled wraps. Column by Harvey Milk titled "Milk Forum".

  • Editorial: Normount Armament Co., Forest Grove, OR 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, Estados Unidos de AmericaPegasus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. B & W ; 6 X 9"; 241 pages; Soft cover has a cream spine with black lettering. Some rubbing, scuffing, sunning and bumping to covers. Many corners have slight bumping but pages are clean and tight. Lavishly illustrated with 160 b/w figures, including the final one, a folded pull out

  • Editorial: Sherwood International Export Corp., Northridge, CA 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. 1971 Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, stapled 52 page paperback with 2 folded blueprint drawings. (I am also including a photocopy of McLean's 42 page F.N. CAL. 9MM UZI SUBMACHINE GUN).

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,41

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Normount Techincal Publications 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint, very good + trade paperback shows mild shelf wear and soil, else tight and clean. 74 pages plus with black & white illustrations. Still a pleasing copy of this installment in the Combat Bookshelf series.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Normount Armament Co., Forest Grove 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino UnidoAmazing Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 35,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Third Printing. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in burgundy buckram covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. A dustwrapper is not called for. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeatstuff

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: VERY GOOD. x-library trade softcover, edited by Donald B. McLean, Normount Technical Publications, 241 pp., illustrated with B&W photos, drawings and tables. Without the library stuff: VERY GOOD light wear to cover and page corners, light soiling to edges).

  • Editorial: Normount Technical Publications, Wickenburg, AZ 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,99

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherette. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. 490pp. Original illustrated gray wraps, title in black with red illus of weapons. Very good to fine condition. Profusely illustrated with half-tone illus and specifications charts throughout; glossary of German military and ordnance terms in rear. Content

  • Editorial: Normount Armament Company, Oregon 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, Reino UnidoDyfi Valley Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,63

    Envío por EUR 25,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper/magazine, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, extensive gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good, stapled pictorial newsprint. Cover stories: Hardman's monthly Gay History installment covers the biography of the Roman emperor. At this time AIDS had not yet

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1982

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 40p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, extensive gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good, stapled pictorial newsprint. Hardman History of Arthur Rimbaud. Reports from the various Gay Pride parades. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1981

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column reporting on Dianne Feinstein's activities as mayor of SF. Mostly an en

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1981

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column reporting on Dianne Feinstein's activities as mayor of SF. Mostly an en

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1981

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 40p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column reporting on Dianne Feinstein's activities as mayor of SF. Mostly an en

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1981

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, large section of classified ads torn out at pages 33/34 otherwise very good stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column repor

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1981

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column reporting on Dianne Feinstein's activities as mayor of SF. Mostly an en

  • Editorial: Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1980

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 48p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, lightly worn stapled newsprint. The bi-weekly became "The California Voice" in the mid-1980s and included a column reporting on Dianne Feinstein's activities as mayor of SF. Mostly an

  • Editorial: NewsWest, Los Angeles 1976

    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newspaper. 52p., folded tabloid newspaper, ads, services, reviews, news, columns, lightly toned newsprint. Also: Dallas: Hot Police Town. Gay Consciousness & Catholic Ideals. Subsequent title "Out!".