Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador.
Librería: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1419701797 ISBN 13: 9781419701795
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1419701797 ISBN 13: 9781419701795
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1419701797 ISBN 13: 9781419701795
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1419701797 ISBN 13: 9781419701795
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Homebound Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1947003542 ISBN 13: 9781947003545
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some light wear. Inscription on title page Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nelson, S. D. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Homebound Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988943085 ISBN 13: 9780988943087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1981
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Mars in 1995!" (article) by Bob Parkinson. Includes "Taboo" (novelette) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "The Price of Survival" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "A Question of Compliance" by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; "The Hunter" by Jerry Craven; "Dawn" (pt. 3 of 4) by Dean McLaughlin.Illustrated by Broeck Steadman, David Hardy, James Odbert, Leo Summers, and Jack Gaughan.
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1981
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Address label. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Mars in 1995!" (article) by Bob Parkinson. Includes "Taboo" (novelette) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "The Price of Survival" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "A Question of Compliance" by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; "The Hunter" by Jerry Craven; "Dawn" (pt. 3 of 4) by Dean McLaughlin.Illustrated by Broeck Steadman, David Hardy, James Odbert, Leo Summers, and Jack Gaughan.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jun 22, 1981 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Phyllis Eisenstein --- Timothy Zahn --- Michael P. Kube-McDowell --- Jerry Craven --- Dean McLaughlin. . .
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. C1, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Mars in 1995!" (article) by Bob Parkinson. Includes "Taboo" (novelette) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "The Price of Survival" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "A Question of Compliance" by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; "The Hunter" by Jerry Craven; "Dawn" (pt. 3 of 4) by Dean McLaughlin.Illustrated by Broeck Steadman, David Hardy, James Odbert, Leo Summers, and Jack Gaughan. Edgewear; minor sticker or label residue; a little creasing. Book.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Inscribed to a named person (first name only) with a note and then signed by author on title page in black ink, stated first edition (no print line presumed first), new looking tight clean unmarked, no creases no slant, Near Fine. Signed.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.