Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unknown. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0307015955 ISBN 13: 9780307015952
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Company January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0307015955 ISBN 13: 9780307015952
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Whitman Book, Western Publishing Company, Racine WI, 1972
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated covers (Arnie Kohn) with white, blue, yellow, and black printing; quite worn on edges and corners; top of spine has small tears. Endpapers are darkening. 210 pp., plus advertisements; clean, browning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman / Western, 1972
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Arnie Kohn Ilustrador. pages age toned, prev. owner's name on front endpaper, light bumping to edges of boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman / Western, 1972
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pages age toned, prev. owner's name on front endpaper, moderate bumping to edges of boards.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A Kim Aldrich Mystery, 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0307015955 ISBN 13: 9780307015952
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. BK: fine minus shelf wear and loose spine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Whitman, 1972
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Has tearing on spine. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Whitman, 1972
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por A Whitman Book, 1972
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Western Publishing Co., Wisconsin, 1972
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Whitman, 1972
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Silent Partner: A Kim Aldrich Mystery. McDonnell, Jinny. Whitman, 1972. 210p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, name inked front pastedown5.00.
Publicado por A Whitman Book
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Hardcover edition. (mystery stories) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Western Pub. Co, Racine, WI, 1972
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Kim Aldrich Mystery. #1595. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. 211 pages. Chapter book. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman, USA, 1974
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Boards have some corner wear, some hinge exposure.
Publicado por A Whitman Book, 1972
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good to Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, some edge wear, such covers look nice, A Kim Aldrich Mystery,
Publicado por Whitman College
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman College
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman, Racine WI, 1972
ISBN 10: 0307015955 ISBN 13: 9780307015952
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Kim Aldrich Mystery; Vol. 1; 211 pages.
Publicado por Whitman, Racine WI, 1972
ISBN 10: 0307015955 ISBN 13: 9780307015952
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Kim Aldrich Mystery; Vol. 1; 211 pages.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1972
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+/Vg-. Boards have some edge nibbles.
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Golden Limited, Canada, 1972
Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A Whitman Mystery. First in the short-lived Kim Aldrich series. Lists to Silent Partner in the back of the book. Glossy green pictorial cover with plain eps. A nice bright, clean copy-- square with nice sharp corners. Minor shelf wear and a slight bit of spine end softening. Pages are extra clean and uncreased. No names. Appears unread. A lovely vintage collectible. Please be aware of the Canada Post office strike. Therefore shipping costs have risen due to couriers being used. Refunds will be issued where the charged amount exceeds the actual shipping cost. None of these are in the text area. None of my books are ex-library, remainders, or bce unless specified.