Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forest Products Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935018778 ISBN 13: 9780935018776
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forest Products Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935018778 ISBN 13: 9780935018776
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M. A. McDonald, New York, New York, 1941
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1941 First Edition. Printed by "The Harbor Press - New York". Tight staple-bound softcover in good condition. 12mo. 32pp. Light brown textured cardboard wrappers & backstrip with black lettering & frame on the front wrapper. The entire book is printed on glossy coated stock 13 full-page black & white photographs of Hogarth engravings within the text. The book is very tight. The wrappers have a little wear & edgewear. The previous owner wrote name in small letters across the top edge of the back wrapper. The original staples have some rust. The title page has a little light foxing. The leaves are in very good condition with no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597981591 ISBN 13: 9781597981590
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](2008) Cover art by Rafael de Soto. Trade Paperback. Includes "The Tomb of Death" (novel) by Robert Wallace; "Coroner's Inquest" by Paul W. Pickelle; "The Lone Wolf Stalks" by George A. McDonald; "Jail Break" by E. H. McColloch; "Planned at Pedro" by Earl W. Scott. Features: "True Phantom Facts": "The Phantom Speaks". Original artwork and ads are reprinted. Light handling wear. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 084205104X ISBN 13: 9780842051040
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Publicado por Wings Publishing Co Inc / A Fict, 1952
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Original issues, not a reprint. Cover shows minor wear, rubbing, chipping on the edges, slight loss on the spine, the letter "a" written next to the title. Pages are tanned and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0888943032 ISBN 13: 9780888943033
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. xii, 692pp., notes, tables, map. Light to moderate wear and scuff to covers, interior clean, binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1523085347 ISBN 13: 9781523085347
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1523085347 ISBN 13: 9781523085347
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CORONA - Between the Sun and the Earth - The First NRO Reconnaissance Eye in Space. McDonald, Robert A. Published by The American Society Of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing, Maryland, 1997. 440p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, near fine except for a small crunch to the bottom boards----ISBN 10: 157083041XISBN 13: 9781570830419--23.00.
Publicado por Wings Publishing Co Inc / A Fiction House Magazine, Stamford, CT, 1952
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Stamford, CT: Wings Publishing Co Inc / A Fiction House Magazine. Fair. 1952. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 112 pages, illustrated. Reading/filler to Good only copy [spine creased and edge-torn with tape re-inforcement to the ends and with fading to the central portion, price stamps and the letter "w" to the front cover, cover edgeworn with some chipping, paper tanning as usual]. . 431.
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 133 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 1981
ISBN 10: 0888943032 ISBN 13: 9780888943033
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine with rubbing on the back panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Donning Company, Virginia Beach, VA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0898658829 ISBN 13: 9780898658828
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Virginia Beach, VA: The Donning Company, 1998. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Near Fine dust jacket. Only mild edgewear. Square and tight. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO foxing. Profusely photo illustrated. Covers Black College Football's history including the record setting players and coaches, such as Florida A&M's Jake Gaither, Tennessee State's John Merritt, Southern's Arnett "Ace" Mumford, Prairie View's Billy Nicks, Tuskegee's running back Ben Stevenson, Jackson State's Walter Payton, etc. Bound in the original black boards. From the dust jacket: "In 1892, the men of Biddle University met their counterparts form nearby Livingstone College for a 'match game of ball' on a snow-covered field in Salisbury, North Carolina, 23 years after Princeton and Rutgers had inaugurated college football. The Biddle and Livingstone players had no idea they were pioneering the sport for black colleges, yet that's exactly what they did on December 27 of that year. Biddle took a controversial 4-0 decision and football at black colleges was off and running. This book documents the players, coaches, schools, and other entitles which have participated in this rich athletic history which recently celebrated its centennialÂ" Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.75" tall. This large, heavy book may require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 200pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of British Columbia Pr, 2002
ISBN 10: 0774805552 ISBN 13: 9780774805551
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 316 Pages Illus. Book.
Publicado por Supreme Magic Co Ltd, 1969
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo paper back, printed card covers, single section staple binding, illustrated, 52 pages. Includes some performance and other hints by Ron Bishop and tricks and effects by other authors. (VM2).
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. . . . [Corona] was an impossible dream . . . . It was risk taking by pioneers in space flight and intelligence operations. . . . It was a look into the Communist world that could not be blocked out by the eclipse of the Iron Curtain. The fundamental contribution of Corona was keeping the Cold War cold. US policymakers were able to acquire information, learn from it, gain insight, share knowledge, and make the right decisions without overreacting . . . Perhaps the final conclusion is that Corona played a major role in determining how we would think about national security during the second half of the twentieth century and then set the stage for how we are going to confront information in the domains of foreign intelligence and remote sensing in the next millennium." -- Robert A. McDonald, Ph.D. Professor of National Security Policy & Psychology (Representative of the DCI, National War College) National War College, National Defense University.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Publicado por Bethesda, Maryland The American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote sending, 1941
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 440 pages. Illustrated. Fine condition. (AA12).
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XL. no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Blood on the Rocks" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault. Includes "Need a Body Die" (novelet) by Walt Sheldon; "Murder Knocks Twice" (novelet) by George A. McDonald; "Death Is a Maiden" (novelet) by Philip Ketchum; "The Edge of the Law" by Richard Deming; "Last Appeal" by Robert C. Dennis; "The Death Dancer" by Charles Beckman, Jr.; "Smart Guys Don't Slip" by Harold Lawlor; "The Invasion" by John L. Benton; "Official Business" by the Editor. Illustration by Hunter Parker, Joe Farren, and others. Water spots here and there, mostly rear cover; minor tears and losses; tanned; glue-shrink with lean; minor soiling. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1523085347 ISBN 13: 9781523085347
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Donning Company, Virginia Beach, VA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0898658829 ISBN 13: 9780898658828
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Virginia Beach, VA: The Donning Company, 1998. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Fine dust jacket. The jacket shows just a bit of mild surface rubbing. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. NO foxing. Sharp corners. Square and tight. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. Profusely photo illustrated. Covers Black College Football's history including the record setting players and coaches, such as Florida A&M's Jake Gaither, Tennessee State's John Merritt, Southern's Arnett "Ace" Mumford, Prairie View's Billy Nicks, Tuskegee's running back Ben Stevenson, Jackson State's Walter Payton, etc. Bound in the original black boards. From the dust jacket: "In 1892, the men of Biddle University met their counterparts form nearby Livingstone College for a 'match game of ball' on a snow-covered field in Salisbury, North Carolina, 23 years after Princeton and Rutgers had inaugurated college football. The Biddle and Livingstone players had no idea they were pioneering the sport for black colleges, yet that's exactly what they did on December 27 of that year. Biddle took a controversial 4-0 decision and football at black colleges was off and running. This book documents the players, coaches, schools, and other entitles which have participated in this rich athletic history which recently celebrated its centennial" Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.75" tall. This large, heavy book may require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 200pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal and Kingston, 2002
ISBN 10: 0773523227 ISBN 13: 9780773523227
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. xxvii, 207pp., index, notes, ill. 2005 printing. Very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.