Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1985
ISBN 10: 0745102077 ISBN 13: 9780745102078
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale and Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0709153228 ISBN 13: 9780709153221
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex library book. Rare with DJ. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Some toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and small tears. Previous owner signature in FFEP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Curtis Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493523996 ISBN 13: 9781493523993
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Curtis Books. NY: Curtis Publications., 1971
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 7295 very good , creases paperback.
Publicado por Curtis Books. NY: Curtis Publications., 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 7267 very good , creases paperback.
Publicado por Curtis Books. NY: Curtis Publications., 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 7267 very good - fine, store stamp inside paperback,
Publicado por Hale
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (romance, literature, fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475924291 ISBN 13: 9781475924299
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fanny Lear: Love and Scandal in Tsarist Russia (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por curtis, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. +. 7267 almost near fine, faint crease paperback,
Publicado por curtis, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 7286 almost near fine, name written inside paperback,
Publicado por curtis, 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 7270 very good - fine, faint crease paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Robert Hale, 1977, 1977
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. VG++, Ex Circulating Library/VG++, Wear, Tape Stain. 1st Edition. Historical romance. Jacket by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Curtis Books, New York, 1971
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 174p. A softcover book in very good condition. Edges rubbed, corners crinkled, and spine creased. Small price sticker scuff on front. Owner's initials inside; otherwise clean and tight. Curtis Books 07295. A historical romance novel set in Tudor England.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093326719 ISBN 13: 9781093326710
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 34 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Curtis Books, New York, 1971
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMassMarket. Condición: Good. First Thus. New York: Curtis Books [c.1971]. Good. 1971. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. First edition thus. "The thrilling, suspense-filled story of a beautiful girl torn between her loyalty to Mary Queen of Scots and her love for Elizabeth Tudor's most dashing cavalier". 174 pages. Good or better copy with spine cocked and creased, text paper tanning/tanned bx243.
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 1st Edition. VG, Shelfwear, previous owner stamps, indentation to rear board, light browning/G+, Edgewear, tears, perforations, mild spine fade, light staining to rear panel. Historical drama. Jacket by Biro. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Publicado por Robert Hale, 1965
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New English Library, 1973
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition paperback pictorial cover, no DJ. 175 yellowing pages good with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.