Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives and History (edition 2000, 3rd printing), 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2000, 3rd printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methodist Evangelistic Materials, Nashville, Tennessee, 1962
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. underlining in red.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG. 2nd printing. 476 pp. DJ rubbed, lightly sunned. Shallow edge creasing, short tears. Spine very slightly cocked. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/research copy. Note: Thick, heavy book. Overseas order will require extra shipping cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. 476pp, (6x9 inches), b&w photos, index, bibliography after each entry. Very Good, Good. Hard cover with a dust jacket. The lower corners of the book have a little bump, otherwise the book itself is clean, tight, no markings. The jacket is worn and rubbed, has edgewear with tears and chips, (Deepest tear is one inch.) tape mended inside and now in a DJ protector. Does not affect the illustration on the front panel. A volume in the series: "Music in American Life." BNineteen individual stars plus a chapter on early pioneers and another on World War II.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives and History, Raleigh, N.C., 2013
ISBN 10: 0865264449 ISBN 13: 9780865264441
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Octavo. 245 pages, indexed. Paperback in black pictorial wrappers. There is large heavy crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. The text is clean and sound. Extensively illustrated with black and white photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Division of Archives & History,, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865260958 ISBN 13: 9780865260955
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: fair, Division of Archives & History, North Carolina Department of Cultural Resources, 1995, 4th.prtg.,trade paperbk., 69pp., photos., VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005279 ISBN 13: 9780252005275
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG Plus. 2nd. VG plus or better with no markings or noticeable wear in a used but good jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1971
ISBN 10: 0865260877 ISBN 13: 9780865260870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.