Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por s.n., [Tucson? Ariz., 1977
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. 53 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good. almost like new, whisper of shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Publicado por Arizona Historical Society, Tucson, AZ, 1973
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Removed from Journal of Arizona History, pp.149-164. illus. notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining, water damage, and a sticker on inside cover. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover.
Publicado por Mission San Xavier Del Bac, 1977
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 53 pgs. Interior/architectural b&w photos, with corresponding texts. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Publicado por n. pub
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mission San Xavier Del Bac
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine dust jacket. No markings on pages. Light remainder mark on upper text block. A miscellany of translated Spanish historical documents. Ships fast with tracking.
Publicado por Academy of American Franciscan History, Washington DC, 1962
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paper covers as new Offprint. Gift inscription by the author.
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. Wrappers 8 pp. English and Spanish text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (1997), 145pp, powder blue cloth w/ silver lettering to spine, 1st ed., 1st printing, rmndr mark, light shelfwear to cover, light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean. Remainder.
Publicado por Mission San Xavier Del Bac, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, Very good,.Former owners name blacked out on front free endpaper Photographs by John P. Schaefer. 53 pp. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of Arizona Press, Tucson., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Eyewitness accounts of daily life in the missions and towns of southern Arizona after Mexico won its independence from Spain in 1821. 145 pages, notes and index. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. ; Standard Book Size.
Publicado por Mission San Xavier Del Bac, 1977
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Publicado por Mission San Xavier Del Bac, Arizona, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Paperback. Photographs by John P. Schaefer. A fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por n. pub, San Xavier del BAC, 1977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito54p.,8.5x11 inches, introduction, brief historical sketch profusely illustrated with Schaefer's b&w photos of the old Franciscan mission, wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. This copy is NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. The jacket is also new: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate.
Publicado por Arizona Historical Society
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976 6" by 9" White/Tan Softcover, VG+, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, the Spanish Years 1767-1821, 150 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press 15 J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 74,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A Frontier Documentary: Sonora and Tucson 1821-1848 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press 99/l /15 J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816517150 ISBN 13: 9780816517152
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 74,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Academy of American Franciscan History,, Washington D.C., 1981
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jose Cisneros Ilustrador. Hardcover in very good condition, slight wear. 1st Edition. 116 pp. , index, maps, Biblio. Concentrates on the period immediately after the Jesuit expulsion and details the Franciscan replacement process. Illus by Jose Cisneros. Inscribed by author.
Publicado por Academy of American Franciscan History, Washington, 1981
Librería: Librería José Porrúa Turanzas S.A., Madrid, M, España
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition - Primera edición. Washington, Academy of American Franciscan History, 1981. En 4º (260 x 175)mm. 116 pp., 2 mapas en blanco y negro. Encuadernación en tela editorial. Primera edición. 260x175mm. (10¼x7").
Publicado por Academy of American Franciscan History, Washington, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 78,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiii, 116p., foreword, introduction, conclusion, bibliography, index, footnotes, maps, very good first edition in cloth boards. Personal inscription to a fellow scholar, signed by the author.