Mccall lynne (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,57
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,57
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWickham Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers very lightly age-toned; Paperback. B&W illustrations, bibliography ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd. 71 pages, illustrations; 22 cm. First published, 1988. Revised. Tight, clean copy. Size: 8vo.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,73
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (ilustrador). Book.

California's Chumash Indians: A Project of the Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History
McCall, Lynne; Perry, Rosalind; Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History Staff
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Mild wear to paper wraps. Pages with light wear and a bit of edge soil/dust smudging. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 71 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Previous Owner's Name On History. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Revised edition. Entertaining, informative view of a noble and important native people. Mint new PB copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 71 pp, bibliography, b/w illus. Trade PB in glossy color-illus wraps.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,62
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 72 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
BOMB Issue 97, Fall 2006
Tillman, Lynne & Amina Claudine Myers & Tod Papageorge & Anthony McCall & Judith Linhares & Steve Shainberg & Theresa Rebeck & Nichole Argo & William Katavolos & Laurie Sheck & Betsy Sussler
Editorial: New Art Publications, Inc. 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,65
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. This single issue magazine is in very good condition; address labels on front cover. It does have some shelfwear and light stress creasing along the spine. Inside pages are clean. ; BOMB Magazine; 11 X 8.50 X 0.25 inches; 112 pages B003T0A2GK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,24
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Practical Handbook of Environmental Site Characterization and Ground-Water Monitoring
Nielsen, David M. [Editor]; Nielsen, David M. [Editor]; Pianosi, Jim [Contributor]; Kram, Mark L. [Contributor]; Sevee, John E. [Contributor]; Ruda, Thomas C. [Contributor]; Kraemer, Curtis A. [Contributor]; Maslansky, Carol [Contributor]; Nielsen, Gillian [Contributor]; Vitale, Rock [Contributor]; McCall, Wesley [Contributor]; Huntsman, Brent Elliot [Contributor]; Gibbons, Robert D. [Contributor]; Braids, Olin C. [Contributor]; Schalla, Ronald [Contributor]; Schultz, James [Contributor]; Christy, Thomas M. [Contributor]; Farrington, Stephen P. [Contributor]; Black, Bill [Contributor]; Bradbury, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Preslo, Lynne M. [Contributor]; Farrar, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Herzog, Beverly L. [Contributor]; Thompson, Glenn [Contrib
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 206,44
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesEditorial: 1974-1977, London and New York 1974
- Primera edición
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, , Reino UnidoWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1432,39
Envío por EUR 24,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good+. (ed.) Richard Bernas, Susan Bonvin, David Coxhead, Andrew Eden, Susan Hiller, Anthony Howell, Anthony McCall, Richard Quarrell, Bill Shepherd, Amikan Toren and John Welch. Wallpaper no. 1-7: complete set in six volumes (No.2 signed), London and New York, 1974-1977. Complete set of Wallpaper, a magazine of…art and writing. As the title suggests, each issue is assembled in wraps made of different coloured and patterned wallpaper: no two copies of any issue are likely to be identical. Issue 1 printed in an edition of 200 copies, of which 150 are estimated to have been made. Issues 2-4 printed in an edition of 260 copies, of which 210 are estimated to have been made. No edition information available for issues 5/6 and 7. Wallpaper's eleven contributing editors comprised a mix of artists, poets and musicians. Other contributors included Anthony Barnett, Paul Buck, Allen Fisher, David Medalla, Annabel Nicolson, Carolee Schneemann (in issue 5/6), Fiona Templeton and Lynne Tillman. Every two issues from 1-4, each editor was allocated an equal space (as such, work by each editor featured twice between issues 1-4). For issue 5/6 (a double issue), each editor invited one or two guests to share his or her space equally. For issue 7, each editor invited a guest to fill his or her space. Susan Hiller's contribution to issue 2, 'Transformation', makes each copy of this particular issue unique. 'Transformation' used material from Hiller's artwork 'Transformer', one of the last exhibitions at Gallery House in June 1973. 'Transformer' is described by the scholar Lucy Reynolds as 'a wall work constructed of sheets of tissue paper that, with its craft materials, haptic quality and glittering ephemeral surface, anticipated an emerging feminist-influenced art' in Britain [London Art Worlds, 2018: 148]. 260 A4 fragments were cut from the 52 sections of 'Transformer': one segment for each example of Wallpaper no. 2. In Hiller's own words, ''Transformation' should be understood to be located in from one to 260 sites simultaneously.' Issue 2 is hand numbered 47/50 and signed by all 5 authors on stickers on the penultimate page. Condition: Issue 5/6 has some bruising and soiling to the spine of the wrapper with closed tears and paper loss in two places. Internally Very good+. Other issues are mostly near fine or Fine, otherwise some rubbing to spines. Overall Very Good+.