Max harrison charles fox eric thacker (35 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (35)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Pr 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,62

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,21

    Envío por EUR 4,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hachette Books 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 1999

    0720117089 / 9780720117080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press, New York 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,57

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 594 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1999

    0720117224 / 9780720117226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood Press 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Greenwood Press, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. No dust jacket. Volume 1 only.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,96

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. [Interesting provenance, previously owned by John Edward Hasse.] Volume 1. Bound in publisher's cloth. Gilt lettering. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Blind stamp of Hasse on title page. Clean, unmarked pages. John Edward Hasse is the renowned Curator Emeritus at the Smithsonian, freq

  • Editorial: Da Capo, 1984 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and with crisp bright text. An indispensable guide. Three critics have chosen 250 records that best document the music at its peak during various periods. Gift quality.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell 1984

    0720117429 / 9780720117424

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Northern Woods Media, LLC, Lutsen, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthern Woods Media, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few pencil marks, otherwise excellent copy. Pictures available upon request. All books ship in box with bubble wrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing Ltd., London 1984

    0720117429 / 9780720117424

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in laminated, illustrated boards. No dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Organized by style and artist. 8vo. 595 pp. Including index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing 1999

    0720117224 / 9780720117226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell, London 1984

    0720117429 / 9780720117424

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoGlynn's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hb, laminated pictorial covers, xii + 595pp. Good+, previous owner's initials on fep, contents otherwise clean. 250 of the "best" jazz records (mostly LP collections of 78 r.p.m. originals) from the earliest roots to the beginning of the modern jazz era. Each entry is placed in its musical context, re

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing Limited, London 1984

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino UnidoMAE Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Orange pictorial board cover. Very slight bumping to top and bottom of spine plus very,very light sun fading to spine otherwise the cover is excellent. In near fine condition internally. There is a hand written small label at the top of the spine but there is no evidence t

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing, a Cassell Imprint, London 2000

    0720117089 / 9780720117080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Two faint reading creases to spine of this otherwise pristine (unread) hefty trade paperback, call it "near-fine." Published in the Year 2000 (although this text originally copyright 1984.) Brief preface to the 1999 reprint explains the recordings are still referred to here by their s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo Press, USA 1988

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover is a little worn and creased. Page edges lightly tanned and foxed. 595 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: mansell Publishing, London 1984

    0720117429 / 9780720117424

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blacket Books (PBFA), Edinburgh, Reino UnidoBlacket Books (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. A very good copy in laminated pictorial boards. A clean copy without foxing or ownership inscription. Pp.xii,595. This is a personal selection of the 250 best jazz records from the earliest roots of the music to the beginnings of the modern jazz era.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing 1984

    0720117089 / 9780720117080

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. usage markings. pages are all intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Da Capo, New York 1984

    0306803267 / 9780306803260

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 25,89 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Good with very minor wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mansell Publishing Limited, London 1984

    0720117089 / 9780720117080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 25,89 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. A tiny bit of spotting, smudging on the sides of the text block. Spine is a touch faded. Excellent within.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 85,08

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1999

    0720117224 / 9780720117226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 96,38

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood Pub Group 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 146,07

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 595 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwood 1984

    0313246742 / 9780313246746

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 131,27

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.