Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796758760 ISBN 13: 9781796758764
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796758760 ISBN 13: 9781796758764
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796758760 ISBN 13: 9781796758764
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796758760 ISBN 13: 9781796758764
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps (Paperback). Condición: Binding Tight, Pages Bright. Minor edgewear. Pages white.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st ed. 193 pp. 8 3/8 x 10 7/8. Glossy light blue wraps. Moisture stain affects cover at foot of back panel and spine.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Melior Book Distributors, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0961644184 ISBN 13: 9780961644185
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B/w Cartoons Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author on half-title page. Creasing and shelfwear to upper cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A look at Texas' history through political cartoons. Light wear to the edges. A very good copy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. Sargent, Ben (cover art) Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. College Station: Texas A&M University Press, 1993. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Appears unread. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. "First Edition" is so stated. No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with caricatures and political cartoons. Texas politics and government, 1865-1990. From the rear cover: "Cartooning Texas presents a century of this state's history through a craft that is one of the nation's liveliest art forms. political cartoons." The narrative explains each cartoon and places them in historical context. Includes biographical profiles of 38 cartoonists, including William Sydney Porter (O. Henry); Talbot Bateman; Jimmy Margulies; Ben Sargent; Mike Shelton; etc. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by Sargent, Ben (cover art). xii, 193pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destination Development, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0972485511 ISBN 13: 9780972485517
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press 2006-06-30, 2006
ISBN 10: 0890965609 ISBN 13: 9780890965603
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.