Maud murdoch (10 resultados)

New Larousse Gastronomique - The Worlds Greatest Cookery Reference Book
Montagne, Prosper and Nina Froud and Patience Gray and Maud Murdoch
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,01
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery
Prosper Montagné; Dr. Gottschalk [Collaborator]; Auguste Escoffier [Foreword]; Phileas Gilbert [Foreword]; Nina Froud [Editor]; Nina Froud [Translator]; Charlotte Turgeon [Editor]; Patience Gray [Translator]; Maud Murdoch [Translator]; Barbara Macrae Taylor [Translator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Orphans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,66
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery
Prosper Montagne; Dr. Gottschalk [Collaborator]; Auguste Escoffier [Foreword]; Phileas Gilbert [Foreword]; Nina Froud [Editor]; Nina Froud [Translator]; Charlotte Turgeon [Editor]; Patience Gray [Translator]; Maud Murdoch [Translator]; Barbara Macrae Taylor [Translator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 1101 p. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Editorial: Burke 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,22
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. First Published. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Remains of now removed plate to front free end paper. Board…s have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BURKE, LONDON 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,33
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THIS IS AN EX LIBRARY BOOK. THE DUST JACKET IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED AND THERE IS A PENNED MARK TO THE BASE. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. BOTH INSIDE FOLDS HAVE YELLOWED TAPE.…THERE IS A STICKER PULL TO THE FRONT INSIDE BOARD. THE FFEP HAS A STICKER AND PENNED MARK TO IT AND A YELLOWED STAIN FROM THE TAPE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,59
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine, and Cookery
Montagne, Prosper; Turgeon, Charlotte; Froud, Nina, Eds.; Froud, Nina; Gray, Patience; Murdoch, Maud, Taylor, Barbara Macrae, Trans.
Editorial: Crown Publishers 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club edition. Good/No Jacket (39466) . Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed brds--some light scuffs, a few light spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. very ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, a few light spots on p. bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight,… unmarked. 1101.
Editorial: Burke Publishing Co Ltd, London 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 24,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good book in clean light grey cloth covers with black titles to spine; very narrow and faint tan line to part of upper and lower edges; small bump to one corner . Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is very g…ood+; clipped but printed price and price label still in place; very small chip to spine top; creasing on inner front flap. An attractive copy, scarce with dust jacket. Rosalind Dease (ilustrador).

Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery
Prosper Montagné; Dr. Gottschalk [Collaborator]; Auguste Escoffier [Foreword]; Phileas Gilbert [Foreword]; Nina Froud [Editor]; Nina Froud [Translator]; Charlotte Turgeon [Editor]; Patience Gray [Translator]; Maud Murdoch [Translator]; Barbara Macrae Taylor [Translator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,55
Envío por EUR 52,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair.

Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery
Prosper Montagné; Dr. Gottschalk [Collaborator]; Auguste Escoffier [Foreword]; Phileas Gilbert [Foreword]; Nina Froud [Editor]; Nina Froud [Translator]; Charlotte Turgeon [Editor]; Patience Gray [Translator]; Maud Murdoch [Translator]; Barbara Macrae Taylor [Translator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 131,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. * Dust cover has some minimal shelf wear w/ Mylar cover. ~ Like-New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics.