Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780576226 ISBN 13: 9781780576220
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pawelka for "Gunner Cade" (pt. 1 of 3) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]. Includes "Man Down" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Mate in Three Moves" by Matthew M. Cammen; "Bluff-Stained Transaction" by H. B. Fyfe; "Next Door" by Jack Thomas; "Star Tracks" by Sam Merwin, Jr. Article: "Don't Write: Telegraph" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Social pattern"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Collins, Orban, Pawelka and van Dongen. 3/4" lost from spine heel and tears with minor loss at head; rear hinge has been glue-mended; creasing; mild tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Catholic University of America Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813231752 ISBN 13: 9780813231754
Librería: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Some light wear to the covers and spine. Binding is firm. Text is clean and unmarked. ; Studies In Early Christianity; 5.4 X 0.8 X 8.4 inches; 280 pages.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pawelka for "Gunner Cade" (pt. 1 of 3) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]. Includes "Man Down" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Mate in Three Moves" by Matthew M. Cammen; "Bluff-Stained Transaction" by H. B. Fyfe; "Next Door" by Jack Thomas; "Star Tracks" by Sam Merwin, Jr. Article: "Don't Write: Telegraph" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Social pattern"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Collins, Orban, Pawelka and van Dongen. 2" lost from spine heel; upper half of spine is bug-nibbled with small losses; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pawelka for "Gunner Cade" (pt. 1 of 3) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]. Includes "Man Down" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Mate in Three Moves" by Matthew M. Cammen; "Bluff-Stained Transaction" by H. B. Fyfe; "Next Door" by Jack Thomas; "Star Tracks" by Sam Merwin, Jr. Article: "Don't Write: Telegraph" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Social pattern"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Collins, Orban, Pawelka and van Dongen. A little stress and corner wear; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pawelka for "Gunner Cade" (pt. 1 of 3) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]. Includes "Man Down" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Mate in Three Moves" by Matthew M. Cammen; "Bluff-Stained Transaction" by H. B. Fyfe; "Next Door" by Jack Thomas; "Star Tracks" by Sam Merwin, Jr. Article: "Don't Write: Telegraph" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Social pattern"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Collins, Orban, Pawelka and van Dongen. Tanning; minor creasing and rubbing; letter S on front in pen; light wear at spine ends. Book.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to softcover. Faint marks & light tanning to textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition. Scuffed inside back cover. Half title page is clipped.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First edition, first printing hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are slightly bumped. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover, in unclipped dust jacket. Slight handling and shelf wear. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy.
Publicado por Mainstream Publishing 2013, 2013
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pawelka for "Gunner Cade" (pt. 1 of 3) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]. Includes "Man Down" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Mate in Three Moves" by Matthew M. Cammen; "Bluff-Stained Transaction" by H. B. Fyfe; "Next Door" by Jack Thomas; "Star Tracks" by Sam Merwin, Jr. Article: "Don't Write: Telegraph" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Social pattern"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Collins, Orban, Pawelka and van Dongen. Signed on cover, signature and two stylized initials, by Ted White, noted author and editor, and from his collection, also bears his stamp on contents page. Creasing; edge nicks and wear; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1729276776 ISBN 13: 9781729276778
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 141 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Odhams, 1955
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. GEOFFREY WHITTAM, CYRIL HOLLOWAY, ROBERT WEBSTER, JACK MATTHEW, A.W. KNOTT, TONY WEARE, CECIL ORR, ROBERT LUMLEY Ilustrador. Worn boards have bumped and scuffed edges, page edges have some foxing, bookseller's marks. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket are in good condition. Only sign of wear along top edge of dust cover.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 6139825806 ISBN 13: 9786139825806
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2002, xvi,368pp. Hardcover, with dust jacket. In good condition.
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 8vos. Foreword by William Byrd and Introduction by Matthew Connolly. Fine in fine dust wrapper. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Publicado por St Mary's University
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. 1st edition (UK) 1st printing - brand new excellent unread collectible now in mylar cover - enjoy.
EUR 82,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 85,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 6139825806 ISBN 13: 9786139825806
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Development of Test Models for Instruments in Educational Research | Matthew Cyril | Taschenbuch | 80 S. | Englisch | 2018 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786139825806 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 80,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 86,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 138,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.50x5.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.