Mathematical sciences education board (61 resultados)

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board; Steen, Lynn Arthur
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Academies Press (edition First Edition) 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Measuring What Counts: A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board; Steen, Lynn Arthur
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Academies Press (edition First Edition) 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Measuring What Counts: A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
Mathematical Sciences Education Board, National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,14
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Measuring What Counts: A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
Mathematical Sciences Education Board,National Research Council
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Measuring What Counts: A Policy Brief
Mathematical Sciences Education Board, National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 21 page stapled wraps. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Measuring What Counts : A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
Mathematical Sciences Education Board Staff, National Research Council Staff
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Measuring What Counts : A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
Mathematical Sciences Education Board Staff, National Research Council Staff
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council, Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council, Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

On the Shoulders of Giants : New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council Staff, Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

On the Shoulders of Giants : New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council Staff, Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Measuring What Counts: A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
National Research Council,Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council,Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,30
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.

Everybody Counts: A Report to the Nation on the Future of Mathematics Education
National Research Council; Board on Mathematical Sciences and Their; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Measuring Up: Prototypes for Mathematics Assessment (Perspectives on school mathematics)
Mathematical Sciences Education Board, National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Light scuffing to cover. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Measuring What Counts: A Conceptual Guide for Mathematics Assessment
Mathematical Sciences Education Board, National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Measuring Up: Prototypes for Mathematics Assessment (Perspectives on school mathematics)
Mathematical Sciences Education Board; National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,88
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New.

Measuring What Counts: A Policy Brief
Mathematical Sciences Education Board; National Research Council
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback (pamphlet, 21 pgs.). Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Measuring Up : Prototypes for Mathematics Assessment
National Research Council Staff, Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. What mathematics should be learned by today's young people as well as tomorrow's workforce? On the Shoulders of Giants is a vision of richness of mathematics expressed in essays on change, dimension, quantity, shape, and uncertainty, each of which illustrate fund…amental strands for school mathematics. These essays expand on the idea of mathematics as the language and science of patterns, allowing us to realize the importance of providing hands-on experience and the development of a curriculum that will enable students to apply their knowledge to diverse numerical problems. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
Mathematical Sciences Education Board,National Research Council
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

On the Shoulders of Giants: New Approaches to Numeracy
National Research Council; Mathematical Sciences Education Board
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

High School Mathematics at Work : Essays and Examples for the Education of All Students
Mathematical Sciences Education Board Staff, Vedral, Joyce L., National Research Council Staff
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.