Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY COPY,MAY HAVE INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS BUT REMAINS IN FINE READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is scuffed on back Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Lonely Planet Travel Guide 2017. Paperback Ex-library book with colorful, heavy, glossy cover. Minimal Library marks, otherwise, as new. Plan your perfect trip; get off the beaten track. Includes top experiences described, with images and local knowledge; practical tips; regionwide itineraries; language basics. TRAVEL GUIDE: ALBANIA, BELARUS, BOSNIA, HERCEGOVINA, BULGARIA, CROATIA, CZECH REPUBLIC, ESTONIA, HUNGARY, KOSOVO, LATVIA, LITHUANIA, MACEDONIA. ISBN10: 1786571455, ISBN13: 9781786571458.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Generation Publishing 3/25/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844010988 ISBN 13: 9781844010981
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. Pink Feathers, Murky Pools and a Witch: A Lellaland Adventure. Book.
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Published in 1995. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1963
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A rare volume. Moderately age worn with scuffs, soils, edge wear, musty smell, etc. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. WATERDAMAGE at top edge. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Generation Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844010988 ISBN 13: 9781844010981
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Generation Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844010988 ISBN 13: 9781844010981
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George Newnes Limited, London, 1923
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. The Wide World Magazine: The Magazine for Men - September 1923 - No. 305, Vol. 51. Uncommon British monthly magazine/journal. Several contributors, including Oliver Read, Hugh Thomason, Clifford W. Collinson, Abraham Herschin, David Masters, E.R. Spencer, & several others. Cover story is "Soliman the Seer", by Oliver Read, & illustrated by W.C. Nicolson. Numerous b&w illustrations & photographs throughout, plus many wonderful classic vintage advertisements. Includes b&w frontispiece. Front & rear covers printed in colour. Printed & published in Great Britain. "The Wide World Magazine was a British monthly illustrated publication which ran from April 1898 to December 1965. The magazine was founded by well-known publisher George Newnes, also famous for Tit-Bits, The Strand Magazine, Country Life & others. It described itself as 'an illustrated magazine of true narrative' & each month purported to feature 'true-life' adventure & travel stories gathered from around the world. Its motto was 'Truth is stranger than fiction'. Some famous names occasionally wrote for the magazine, & it was copiously illustrated with photographs, as well as black & white drawings." Staplebound pictorial wraps. NOTE: A GOOD COPY ONLY. Handling wear, light soiling & wear & creasing to covers & spine, mild foxing, faint staining to lower margin edge, staples rusting, otherwise a solid complete softcover copy. Internally VERY GOOD. 339-420pp + 24pp vintage advertisements. Uncommon. SB-29.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0231133162 ISBN 13: 9780231133166
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 73,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. Print on Demand pp. 56 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. Print on Demand pp. 56.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 56.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Generation Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844010988 ISBN 13: 9781844010981
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Lie, Vivian Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.