EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0351173463.
Publicado por Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 6, pp. 950-959, Maps, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1986
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 5, pp. 536-548, Maps, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Librairie Hachette, 1889
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1889. No Edition Stated. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Prominent forward lean to text block.Boards are slightly bowed.
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016421079 ISBN 13: 9781016421072
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Paleontologie Francaise de Description Des Fossiles De La France. Book.
Publicado por Paris: Horizons de France, 1948, 1948
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 8vo, card covers, 63pp., 63pp., 63pp., b/w ills., color title pages. A compilation of books 1, 6, and 7 in Le Masson's "Visages de la Marine". Good: mild dust-soiling and wear to the covers, mild soiling to the edges; binding sound; internals clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Marked boards with gilt and black text on and also library sticker on the front. Small marks on boards. Gilt lettering and design on spine which is edgeworn. Pages 23-26 and 145-160 are detached but present. Internal pages are age-toned with occasional marks. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Boards and back strip worn and marked. Embossed decoration on front board. Stamped decoration on back strip. Loose binding.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Full calf leather bound covers. Gold stamped border with emblem on front cover. Gold text on spine. Blind stamped border on rear cover. Some foxing within text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por City Plymouth, Paris, 1945
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First. 8vo. A good copy of a historic piece of ephemera a 2 page pamphlet defiantly conducted from the shell of St andrews Church. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Monetary Fund (Imf), 1997
ISBN 10: 1557756643 ISBN 13: 9781557756640
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:1557756643.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Heavy Book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1888
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo. Blue cloth. Gilt lettering on the backstrip. Untrimmed. Bumped corners. Stained backstrip. Frontispiece and tissue guard. Foxing. Pencil markings. Mostly clean. Tightly bound. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1888
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Third edition. Small brown cloth 8vo with blind border on boards and gilt lettering and gilt motif on sun faded backstrip. Bumped corners and some fraying to corners and top of backstrip. Yellow end papers, one at front missing. Binding tight. Pages clear of markings save for a little foxing and grubbiness and ink stains on a few pages. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hachette and Company, 1903
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Vanderlinden
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: État Correct. LG. Ilustrador. Couverture reconditionnée. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Reliure solide.290 p.Envoi soigné.
Publicado por SPCK, 1879
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. (Possibly 1879) 8vo with gilt lettering on the spine and rebound by the library. The book is internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Fontana Press, 1972
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London, 1966
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Price-Sims, G; Cawthorn, James; Young, Vivienne Ilustrador. First Edition. Rubbing at the top and bottom of the spine with a small surface wrinkle near the bottom. Brown spotting around the edges of the insides of the covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains 'Echo Round His Bones (Part One of Two) by Disch; 'Conjugation' by Priest; 'The White Boat' by Roberts; 'Lost Ground' by Masson; 'The Total Experience Kick' by Platt; 'Tomorrow is a Million Years' by Ballard, book reviews by Bailey and an editorial by Moorcock and Jones. Interior llustrations by Cawthorn and Young. Cover illustration by G Price-Sims. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014526389 ISBN 13: 9782014526387
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Congr�s Annuels de M�decine Mentale: Premi�re Session Tenue � Rouen Du 5 Au 9 Aout 1890,: Comptes Rendus Des S�ances Et M�moires. Book.