Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed and dated by the author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por San Francisco: Kayak Press (1969)., 1969
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 87 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 100 0 copies.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good+ pictorial softcover. 2015. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR's FAMILY MEMBER. Mild edge wear. Pages all clean. Scuffs. Binding solid. 150 pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Terrestrial Gospel of Nikos Kazantzakis (Revised Edition): Will the Humans Be Saviors of the Earth? Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talisman House, Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1584980206 ISBN 13: 9781584980209
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers Inc, New York, 1972
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st US Edition. [Twayne's World Authors Series : Greece TWAS # 197] A critical biography of Kostis Palamas and his works.156p. bibliography, index. Crisp, tight text, Library marks on endpapers.
Publicado por Kayak), (San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Printed wrappers. Wrappers lightly faded, near fine. One of a thousand copies printed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Kayak Press, San Francisco, CA, 1969
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 83 pp. Illustrations by Koney Kim Eng. Softcover, pictorial wraps, very good condition. (78522).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. San Francisco,CA: Kayak Press (1969). Illustrations by K.K.Eng. Illustrated Wrappers. Letter from the author written on San Francisco State College stationary laid in (see images). Front cover edges starting to curl slightly and are edgeworn, with small tear on front cover.Pages are clean, no names or markings, lightly toned on edges. One of a thousand copies printed (stated). Conditon: Good plus. Books are carefully packaged and shipped in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers Inc, New York, 1972
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st US Edition. [Twayne's World Authors Series : Greece TWAS # 197] A critical biography of Kostis Palamas and his works.156p. bibliography, index. Crisp, tight unmarked text looks unread. Previous owner glued the flaps of the DJ inside the cover,rear endpaper torn out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talisman House, Jersey City, 2003
ISBN 10: 1584980206 ISBN 13: 9781584980209
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. Pp: xi, 626. First edition thus. Colour illustrated laminated paper covers.ISBN: 1584980206 Very good plus with lightly soiled top and rear corners, in very good covers. Discolouration to bottom edge at rear cover and small creases to front cover at corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talisman House, Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1584980206 ISBN 13: 9781584980209
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format trade softcover clean square and tight, inscribed and signed by both authors on the front blank leaf. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talisman House Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1584980206 ISBN 13: 9781584980209
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Inscribed by one of the editors. Light wear from handling, clean inside.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.