Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Australian Women's Weekly Home Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0949892688 ISBN 13: 9780949892683
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ACP Publishing (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 094989270X ISBN 13: 9780949892706
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Women's Weekly Home Library Division, 1990
ISBN 10: 0949892610 ISBN 13: 9780949892614
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Australian Women's Weekly Home Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0949892688 ISBN 13: 9780949892683
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN'S WEEKLY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1863960503 ISBN 13: 9781863960502
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN\'S WEEKLY HOME LIBRARY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0949892629 ISBN 13: 9780949892621
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777415479. 4/28/2026 10:31:19 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ideal Publishing Corp., 1975
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Some rubbing to boards. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of boards. Tips of boards are frayed. Stains on back board.
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. Bottom outer page edges have a tiny spot on them.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitecap Books - AcP Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1863960031 ISBN 13: 9781863960038
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some corner wear, edge wear. Light shelf wear. Old price label on back cover. Cookbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 067167417X ISBN 13: 9780671674175
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Pocket Books Printing. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Author signed front reverse. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Consolidated Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0949128074 ISBN 13: 9780949128072
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 9990705968 ISBN 13: 9789990705966
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. 248 pages Published 1980 in English. 10 7/8 x 8 5/8 x 1/2 inches. Glossy covers are very lightly scuffed. Top of spine is bumped. One full-length crease on spine. Most images are B&W with only pages 137-153 in color.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Foxing to edges. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: University of Illinois Press, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252014898 ISBN 13: 9780252014895
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. ISBN: 0252014898, Hardback, 1st Edition, Fine/no DJ (possibly as issued), unread book; book has small letter stamp remainder mark on top corner of free front endpaper and on rear pastedown, small checkmark to rear pastedown, book has a signature on title page, possibly of one of the editors or one of the contributors, but it is hard to decipher, 8vo., 300 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.