Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art., Duluth, MN, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889523186 ISBN 13: 9781889523187
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 137 pages : colour illustrations ; 18 cm.
Publicado por Scrivener Publ, Los Angeles, 1955
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Philosophical tract about how consciousness rules everything else about us. Rare item. 5-1/4 x 7-1/2, 62 pp Good unmarked except kid's scribble on one pg only else unmarked, mottled wraps. Paperback in cream/blue wraps, saddle-stapled.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1988
ISBN 10: 082631080X ISBN 13: 9780826310804
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Robert DeWitt Ivey Ilustrador. First edition. New Mexico Natural HIstory Series. 8vo, 294 pp., section of color photos, line illustrations throughout. Page edges just a bit dusty, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned at edges and spine, small area of wrinkling to laminate along bottom edges of front and rear panels.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art, University of Minnesota, Duluth, MN, 1992
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Black stapled wraps with color and BW illustrations, white lettering. 56 pp. 58 BW plates and illustrations, 12 color plates. Catalogue of an exhibition held October 17,1992-January 10, 1993. VG-. Evident shelf wear, but generally clean and tight contents (one noticeable red pen mark).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art, Duluth, 1992
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound Pamphlet. Condición: Good. First Edition. Scarce exhibit catalogue and tribute to influential author & teacher Nelson, who wrote the classic 'Ceramics: A Potters Handbook'; profusely illustrated with color & b/w images of the potter, his work, his students & their work, items from his personal collection; selection of tributary letters from students & colleagues. Stapled pamphlet, full color covers. Light wear, minor rippling at upper edge from damp; minor creases to front cover; one corner bumped; crudely written name on title page. Text & plates clean; 56 pages, color & b/w plates, chronology. Size: 8½" by 11".
Publicado por Brattleboro Woman's Club, Brattleboro, Vermont, 1924
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible. Brattleboro Woman's Club, Brattleboro, Vermont, 1924. 185 pages. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Wrap bit rubbed, reglued, trifle toned, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albequerque, NM, 1988
ISBN 10: 082631080X ISBN 13: 9780826310804
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ivey, Robert DeWitt Ilustrador. First Edition. 294pp.incl.index HB yellow w/blk; corners&edges rubbed w/some wear; spine faded; ex-lib stamps on spine, bk.cover, bttm.foredge, ft.&bk.endpapers; clean,tight pgs. The authors incorporate illustrations, general descriptions, range&habitat, & key characters for 348 species. Many illus.in color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albequerque, NM, 1988
ISBN 10: 082631080X ISBN 13: 9780826310804
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ivey, Robert DeWitt Ilustrador. First Edition. 294pp.incl.index HB red w/gilt; fine cond.; stamp bttm.edge; clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow w/blk. slight fade on spine. The authors incorporate illustrations, general descriptions, range&habitat, & key characters for 348 species. Many illus.in color.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 69,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826308597 ISBN 13: 9780826308597
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 86,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. 8vo, 318 pp., color plates, line illus. Jacket faded at spine and edges, bumped at crown with a couple of small tears.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1930
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage reference photograph from the 1930 film. Based on the 1929 play by Martin Flavin. A man convicted of manslaughter over a drunken brawl is given new work duties as a valet for the warden. A group of prisoners plan to escape but are ratted out by an informant. When one of the prisoners kills the informant the warden finds his new valet with the body. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus, with some small chips missing along the top left edge and at the bottom left corner and some small tears along the top left and right edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826308597 ISBN 13: 9780826308597
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ivey, Robert DeWitt Ilustrador. First Edition. 318pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; slight rub; sticker residue ft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. DJ salmon w/blk.; spine w/heavy sun; slight rub. Guide to 390 species of summer-blooming wildflowers of the state. Second in a series. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826308597 ISBN 13: 9780826308597
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Ivey, Robert DeWitt Ilustrador. First Edition. 318pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ pink w/blk.; spine sunned. Guide to 390 species of summer-blooming wildflowers in the state. Part of New Mexico Natural History Series. illus.
Publicado por The Nottingham Society, New York
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 293,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. De Luxe Edition. Complete 8 Volume set. No Date - Late 1800's? Has been rebound with blue cloth - in near fine condition. #845 of 1,000. Each volume has approx 500pp/illus. Limited Numbered Copy.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art / University of Minnesota, 1992
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art / University of Minnesota, Duluth, MN, 1992
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover Exhibition Catalog. Condición: New.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art / University of Minnesota, Duluth, MN, 1989
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover Exhibition Catalog. Condición: New.
Publicado por Tweed Museum of Art / University of Minnesota, Duluth, MN, 1993
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover Exhibition Catalog. Condición: New.
Publicado por Museum, 1992
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1898. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 439, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 439 439.