Martin buchanan (127 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

All That We Are: An Arts and Worship Workbook
Buchanan, Aimee Wallis,Buchanan, Bill,Martin, Jodi,Theological Expressions in Arts Ministry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

All That We Are: An Arts and Worship Workbook
Buchanan, Aimee Wallis,Buchanan, Bill,Martin, Jodi,Theological Expressions in Arts Ministry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

All That We Are: An Arts and Worship Workbook
Aimee Wallis Buchanan; Bill Buchanan; Jodi Martin; Theological Expressions in Arts Ministry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1977
Dean McLaughlin; Mack Reynolds; Spider Robinson; John Charles Baker; Orson Scott Card; Joe Patrouch; Martin Buchanan
Editorial: Condé Nast 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Dean Ellis. Includes "Beachhead" (novelette) by Dean McLaughlin; "Of Future Fears" (pt. 2) by Mack Reynolds; "Mirror, Mirror off the Wall" by Spider Robinson; "The Trees" by John Charles Baker; "Malpractice" by Orson Scott Card; "Legal Rights for Germ…s?" by Joe Patrouch. Science Fact: "Home Computers Now!" by Martin Buchanan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Remember Vanguard?"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Clicheland"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Doug Beekman, Vincent Di Fate, Jack Gaughan, and George Schelling.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1977
Dean McLaughlin; Mack Reynolds; Spider Robinson; John Charles Baker; Orson Scott Card; Joe Patrouch; Martin Buchanan
Editorial: Condé Nast 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Dean Ellis. Includes "Beachhead" (novelette) by Dean McLaughlin; "Of Future Fears" (pt. 2) by Mack Reynolds; "Mirror, Mirror off the Wall" by Spider Robinson; "The Trees" by John Charles Baker; "Malpractice" by Orson Scott Card; "Legal Rights for Germ…s?" by Joe Patrouch. Science Fact: "Home Computers Now!" by Martin Buchanan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Remember Vanguard?"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Clicheland"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Doug Beekman, Vincent Di Fate, Jack Gaughan, and George Schelling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1977
Dean McLaughlin; Mack Reynolds; Spider Robinson; John Charles Baker; Orson Scott Card; Joe Patrouch; Martin Buchanan
Editorial: Condé Nast 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and unread. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Dean Ellis. Includes "Beachhead" (novelette) by Dean McLaughlin; "Of Future Fears" (pt. 2) by Mack Reynolds; "Mirror, Mirror off the Wall" by Spider Robinson; "The Trees" by John Charles Baker; "Malpractice" by Orson Scott Card; "Legal Rights for Germ…s?" by Joe Patrouch. Science Fact: "Home Computers Now!" by Martin Buchanan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Remember Vanguard?"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Clicheland"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Doug Beekman, Vincent Di Fate, Jack Gaughan, and George Schelling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesMidnight Graffiti No. 2 Fall 1988
Jessica Horsting; James Van Hise (editors) Martin Cannon, Russell Buchanan, Allen Koszowski, Mahon L. Fawcett, Stephen King, Ed Bryant, Robert McCammon, Sarah Wood, David J. Schow, Ray Garton, Joe Lansdale, Michael Mayo, et al ,
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: James Van Hise, Sherman Oaks, CA 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. Sherman Oaks, CA: James Van Hise. Sherman Oaks, CA 1988 First Edition. Magazine. 80 pages, illustrated. Fine condition See photos. Contents page in photos 60E, mag 24. Cover art by Martin Cannon (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Many youth attend church regularly without fully understanding what worship is and why it is the central action of our faith. In Making Worship Real, Aimee and Bill Buchanan along with Jodi Martin provide effective new ways for pastors, Christian educators, youth leaders to help young people learn abou…t the various elements of worship. This book is that rare resource that will help youth and their leaders understand why worship is relevant while encouraging youth to lead and participate in worship using their own authemtic voice.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HORRORific Publishing 2025
Serie: HORRORific Tales, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - HORRORific Tales
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,11
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 299 pages. 5.00x0.68x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Former library book in excellent condition. Usual library markings, including card pocket on back endpaper & protective, laminated jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Brooks, William (ilustrador). Ex-Library.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. Schirmer, New York 1889
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,07
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 45 Pp. Orange Soft Covers Printed In Black. First Printing. Light Wear, Very Good. Ownership Signature Of Opera Singer Henrietta Schwill.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,06
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,11
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Valley of Philadelphia September, 1928-June, 1929
Abbott, Leon Martin; Spillman, Charles Hadley; Wallace, John Scofield; Buchanan, James Isaac; Donaldson, William Mayne
Editorial: A.A. SCOTTISH RITE BODIES, PHILADELPHIA 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
LEATHER BOUND BROWN. Condición: GOOD. Worn edges and spine, small bookplate, foxing, rubbed back board--otherwise text, B&w photos and member lists are in very good condition DATE PUBLISHED: 1928 EDITION: 100 EST.

The Oxford Guide to the Book of Common Prayer: A Worldwide Survey
Edited by Charles Hefling and Cynthia Shattuck, with the Advice of Colin Buchanan, Richard Geoffrey Leggett, Esther Mombo, and Jenny Plane Te Paa; Contributing authors: J. Neil Alexander, Katharine Babson, John Baldovin, William Blott, Kenneth Booth, Cynthia Botha, Terry Brown, Ian Douglas, Ronald Dowling, Emmanuel Ekpunobi, John Gibaut, Jeremy Gregory, Marion Hatchett, John Hill, Martin Hutner, Gordon Jeanes, Nak-Hyon Joseph Joo, Donald Kraus, Robin Leaver, Trevor Lloyd, Grant LeMarquand, Tomas Maddela, Judith Maltby, Brian Mayne, Ruth Meyers, Harold Miller, Leonel Mitchell, Clayton Morris, Lesley Northup, Michael Nuttall, David Okeke, Juan Oliver, Robert Paterson, Philip Pfatteicher, Titus Leonard Presler, Jeffrey Rowthorn, William Sachs,
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,38
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. xvi, 614 pp. LCC: 2005031846.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,50
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
n.p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).