Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery, Columbia University, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884919014 ISBN 13: 9781884919015
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. xi, 155, [1] pp., illustrated, 4to, stiff card wrappers. Catalogue of an exhibition describing 91 works with detailed scholarly descriptions. Designed by Jerry Kelly; one of 1,500 copies printed at the Stinehour Press. Near fine copy, minor signs of use.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings, else very good sound condition.
Publicado por The Instructor Publications, 1980
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***writing on a couple pages, moderate edge wear, light tear on back cover, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Multiple copies; some still in shrinkwrap. We send best copy available. INV. REF. C06-008.
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New hardcover with jacket. Still in original shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miriam & Irad. Wallach Art Gallery, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884919014 ISBN 13: 9781884919015
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Miriam & Irad. Wallach Art Gallery. 1995. . Paperback. 4to., 155 pp. .
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book (155 pages) illustrated with black and white reproduction. Limited to 1,500 copies (not numbered). Light rubbing/creases on edge of a few pages. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-3-TS-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press, (2004), New York and Manchester, 2004
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Apparent First Edition. Color illustrations throughout. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, Ohio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881544 ISBN 13: 9780918881540
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/VG. Forest green cloth, gilt letters on spine, red & color illus. dust jacket, 143 pp.; 60+ bw and color figures. Accompanied the exhibition of the same name, which appeared at the National Museum of Women in the Arts, in Washington, DC, and the Columbus Museum of Art, in Columbus, Ohio; Includes extensive text about the life and work of Claude Raguet Hirst (1855-1942) and her technique of trompe l'oeil. Contents as follows: Director's statement / Nannette V. Maciejunes -- Preface / Barbara Novak -- Acknowledgements / Martha M. Evans -- Claude Raguet Hirst : transforming the American still life -- nascent artistic identity : Hirst in Ohio -- Hirst in New York -- Text and image -- Hirst after the turn of the century -- Timeline; Hirst's New York addresses.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art, Ohio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881544 ISBN 13: 9780918881540
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published Ohio: Columbus Museum of Art, 2004. 4to., 9 1/4" x 10 1/4", 143pp., illustrated with color plates, b/w reproductions. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills, Manchester, VT, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881544 ISBN 13: 9780918881540
Librería: Superbbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT Unmarked PAGES And BINDING And DUST JACKET. Hardback. Approximately 9 1/2 X 10 1/2. 143 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art / Hudson Hills Press, Ohio / New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881552 ISBN 13: 9780918881557
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ohio / New York: Columbus Museum of Art / Hudson Hills Press, 2004. 143 pages; 60 illustrations, most are large color plates; Chronology; Catalogue of Known Works, which contains many color illustrations; Bibliography. Preface by Barbara Novak. The author curated the exhibition and wrote her Columbia Univ. doctoral thesis on Hirst. Ex-Library: small ink stamp on the half-title page with 'withdrawn'. No other marks, books is otherwise in fine condition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to.
Publicado por Greenwood Press. 1982, 1982
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-313-21344-5. Hardback. No dustjacket. First Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with highlighting to Appendix B, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, OH, 2004
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine Copy. Fine hardcover copy with dustjuacket ex. cat. Jan. 15 - April 10, 2005 @ Columbus Museum of Art, 72 color plates and 29 B/W illustrations, 143 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, OH, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881544 ISBN 13: 9780918881540
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st. Published to accompany the exhibition at the National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington, D.C., October 15 - December 19, 2004 and the Columbus Museum of Art, Ohio, January 15 - April 20, 2005. 96 works are described and illustrated. 80 figures accompany the text. 143pp 2.24lb 10.3x9.3x0.9in.
Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Former owner's seal embossed on bottom tip of ffep; Basically a new book--too large to send expedited, international orders may incur additional shipping fees; 9.3 X 0.84 X 10.3 inches; 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881544 ISBN 13: 9780918881540
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. This catalogue demonstrates the artist's dazzling aptitude for rendering the surfaces and textures of object in the trompe l'oeil (fools the eye) style of still-life painting. Hirst created works that could appeal to both men and women, in contrast to her male colleagues who painted primarily for a male audience. This is the first publication devoted to Hirst's oils and watercolors and her transformation of the still life painting through the creation of works that appeal to both men and women, contrasting with her male contemporaries who painted primarily for a male audience.
Publicado por Westport, CT: Greenwood Press,
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. (1982). First edition. Fine (issued with dust jacket). 644pp.
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art and Hudson Hills Press, Columbus and New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881552 ISBN 13: 9780918881557
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Columbus and New York: Columbus Museum of Art and Hudson Hills Press, 2004. First Edition. Quarto (25.5x23x1cm); 145pp, including chronology, bibliography, and index. Hirst reproductions in color and documentary and reference images throughout. Illustrated card covers with full-extension French flaps. Covers are clean and crisp with faint shelfwear. Binding is sound and pages unmarked. This is the catalog of the Hirst exhibit shown at the National Museum of Women in the Arts in Washington, D.C. from 15 October to 19 December 2004, and traveling afterward back to its home curatorial port in Columbus.
Publicado por Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, Ohio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0918881552 ISBN 13: 9780918881557
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Color illus. wraps; 143 pp.; 60+ bw and color figures. Accompanied the exhibition of the same name, which appeared at the National Museum of Women in the Arts, in Washington, DC, and the Columbus Museum of Art, in Columbus, Ohio; Includes extensive text about the artist's life and work. VG- (Ex-lib., sticker at bottom of spine).