Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 48 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Fe East, Santa Fe New Mexico, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865340048 ISBN 13: 9780865340046
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong hardcover without dust jacket, with excellent, unmarked pages and good+ white-cloth exterior (slight handling, slight darkening). 96 pages, with illustrations. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Museum of Contemporary A, 2009
ISBN 10: 0913883352 ISBN 13: 9780913883358
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1990
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: Kennedy Galleries, 1990. 32 black-and-white sketches reproduced full-page. Most are downtown New York: a fascinating ensemble akin to a journal, the sites that caught Marin's eyes and the development of his ideas. Clean throughout. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Gallery exhibition catalogue.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Catalogue for an exhibition featuring the drawings of various American artists of the twentieth century, such as Joseph Hirsch, Morris Graves, Leonard Baskin, and Jack Levine. Very good condition, no internal marks but some wrinkling near the spine.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por New York: Kennedy Galleries Inc., 1990
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 32 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990, Art, Pamphlet, Kennedy Galleries, New York, 32 sketches, good + ex-library paperback.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, New York, New York, 1979
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Kennedy Galleries exhibited 50 of Vedder's drawings in 1979, and half of them are in this catalogue, reproduced in black&white. Stapled wraps have very faint edge toning, interior pages are clean and undamaged. Kennedy Galleries moved following the book's publication, and stickers with the new address are on back cover and inside front cover. No page numbers, we estimate about 45 pages. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Fe East, Santa Fe, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865340048 ISBN 13: 9780865340046
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine in Very Good DJ. First edition. 2250 copies printed. Exhibition catalog. Oblong 8vo, 96 pp., color and b/w plates. Fragile vellum paper jacket has a few small chips and tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers,, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover - as published. Condición: near fine.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Earl Krentzin (1929-2021) was a virtuoso silversmith who poured his considerable talents into figurative sculpture, creating whimsical theatrical settings in silver with a wry humour. He was an anomaly in the world of modern craft, having more in common with the 16th-century goldsmith Benvenuto Cellini than with his 20th-century peers. This first full scale monograph on the artist offers the breadth of Krentzin's engaging creations, which he based on his love of toys, movement, and the mechanical arts. Readers will find humour and pathos in his theatrical settings and verisimilitude in every tiny detail, set amidst the burgeoning crafts scene in Detroit. All will discover a modern master who used amusements and daydreams to unlock the imagination.
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1985
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Unpaginated (32 pages ) with 44 black and white illustrations. A small bump to the base of the spine. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Staple-bound with stiff illustrated paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Kennedy Galleries, New York NY September 10-October 5, 1985 featuring works by Edward Hopper, John Marin, George Bellows, Andrew Wyeth, Charles Burchfield, and others. Index. Book.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, 1990
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, 1990
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, Inc, New York, 1990
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Black & illus. stapled wraps. 32 pp. 32 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition of New York-related artwork as rendered by early American modernist John Marin (1870-1953). With a brief introduction by Martha J. Fleischman. Features 32 pieces on full pages. Uncommon. VG (except some thin scratches on cover).
Librería: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Tall thin softcover in stiff wraps from Kennedy Galleries. Very good overall condition with slight rippling to some page edges. No underlining, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY. (B).
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Large hardcover, new in shrinkwrap.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 248 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,91
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.63x9.63x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuttgart / Arnoldsche Art Publishers,, 2022
ISBN 10: 3897906481 ISBN 13: 9783897906488
Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, hardcover. 160 pp New book. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.