Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1965
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Previous owner's stamp. 232 pages.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1965., New York, 1965
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight copy, but slightly cocked at the spine. Dust jacket shows some scuffing and wear.
Publicado por Columbia Univ. Press, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good-dust jacket. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. Free of any markings and no writings inside.
Publicado por Columbia Univ Press, 1960, 1960
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Hbk 232pp ex public library with usual markings and rear flyleaf clipped in sleeve protected dj altogether a very good clean tight working copy.
Publicado por Columbia Univ Pr
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. No Edition Stated. 297 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Columbia Univerity Press, NY, 1965
Librería: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard cover book in good condition with minor wear to the cover. Book jacket is in fair condition with creasing, rubbing, and small tears on the edges. Contents are in good condition with no markings, or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York and London, 1965
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Columbia University Press , New York, 1965
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. as pictured , First Edition . A very good condition hardcover, in a good condition jacket , creases, chip to edge, owner rubber stamp gently read clean pages ,
Publicado por Columbia Univ Pr, 1965
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. clean, unmarked copy. light staining top edge.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York and London, 1965
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo. 297 pp. Red cloth boards with lettering to the spine in gilt. Light bumps to the spine ends, dust jacket with a short rip, light nicking in the corners and light creasing to the spine ends.
Publicado por New York, Columbia University Press, 1965, 1965
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second printing. Ex-library (Ohio State University), but still a neat copy in grey buckram cloth. Vg+ 8vo hardback. 232pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231932820 ISBN 13: 9780231932820
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 41,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press Jan 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231932820 ISBN 13: 9780231932820
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 244 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0231932820 ISBN 13: 9780231932820
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Examines the work of Samuel Taylor Coleridge, one of the founders of the Romantic Movement in Europe, and his influence on subsequent thought in regard to the poetic experience and symbols of imagination.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press Jan 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231932820 ISBN 13: 9780231932820
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware 244 pp. Englisch.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231932820 ISBN 13: 9780231932820
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. The Dark Night of Samuel Taylor Coleridge | Marshall Suther | Buch | Englisch | 2020 | Columbia University Press | EAN 9780231932820 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.