Marshall b davidson ed (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Heritage 1971

    0070154678 / 9780070154674

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. DJ: Good. 383 pp. 8 3/4 x 11 1/2. Blue boards with qtr dark blue cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. Mostly blue dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled paper wrappers. First edition. [189]-212 pp. Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Articles on R. Thornton Wilson collection of European Ceramics, Rodin, Horace Havermeyer Collection of Islamic Art. A very good copy with soiling on the rear wrapper.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc. / Simon & Schuster, New York 1971

    0070154678 / 9780070154674

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharing Cross Road Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. First Edition. Black Cloth and Decorated Grey Board Covers with Gilt Lettering to Spine; Decorative Endpapers; Book interior is clean and tight; 4to; 383 pages; illustrated in black-and-white and color; indexed; Dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and has very

  • Editorial: New York American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Book Trade Distribution By Doubleday

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: New York American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Book Trade Distribution By Doubleday

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York 1974

    0070154341 / 9780070154346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gilt titles on reddish brown cloth. 416pp. Lavishly illustrated. Size: Quarto. In Slipcase.

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDirect Link Marketing

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hbk.

  • Editorial: American Heritage, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean with slight tanning. Wrappers have shelf wear including some rubbing. Contents: Von Bothmer, Greek vases from the Hearst collection. Mayor, Children are what we make them. Color photographic illustration of amphora by the Berlin painter, early 5th century B.C. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1976

    039304453X / 9780393044539

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover/Slipcase. Condición: Very Good. None. Size: 9.5 x 12.5. Architecture.

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing 1962

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. VG condition book with slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings. VG slipcase with little to no wear.

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Size: Folio.

  • Editorial: New York American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Book Trade Distribution By Doubleday 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,09

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unclipped. Only scarcely discernible wear to the glossy photographic d.j. and faint age-toning of paper keeps this from being "like new." 431 p.,clean and unmarked anywhere; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; unfaded boards have minimial wear, being well proteccted by glossy photographic d.j. w

  • Editorial: American Heritage 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: American Heritage 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Page Bookstore, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Tape along spine holding spine tears closed. Some ripping to cloth board along spine where some of the tape had been ripped off. Closed tear to bottom corner/inch of spine. Corner wear to boards. Some scuffing a

  • Editorial: American Heritage, New York 1965

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback periodical Used - Very Good. VG hardback periodical.

  • Editorial: American Heritage, New York 1965

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,04

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A clean copy in tight binding; tiny dents in bottom edge of boards Used - Very Good. VG hardback periodical Used - Very Good. VG hardback periodical.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Half bound on brown cloth with pasted dedication.

  • Editorial: American Horizon Co., New York 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Edge Gilt, Scottsdale, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Edge Gilt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Pastedown of Le Mezzetin painting on front cover. Article on Nathaniel Hawthorne: "That blue-eyed darling Nathaniel". Near fine condition with a few light marks on cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: American Heritage, NY 1964

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, pp. 432. Index. Copiusly illustrated in color and black and white. A VG tight copy in worn dj.

  • Editorial: Nashr-e-Abgineh

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Arabic and English. Slightly dampstained. (religion islam art).

  • Editorial: American Heritage 1969

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, pp. 415. Index. Copiously illustrated, much in color. A VG tight copy; no dj. Includes information about some of the most famous designers and architects of the period.

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing, New York, N. Y., U.S.A. 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover is a bit rubbed and worn. The edges of the book have light tanning and spotting. 288 pages with illustrations and photographs, both b&w and in colour. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size J: 12

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co. (1967-1969) 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: G/FR. American Heritage Publishing Co. G/FR. (1967-1969). . Cloth. Three-Volume Set: 1620-1785, 1785-1865, & 1865-1920 Bookplate - front inside cover . 4to., slip:cardboard construction,partly torn; bk: paper djs- good condition, some worn hinges . Black & White/Color Illus.; B & W/Color photographs (ilustrador

  • Editorial: Bonanza, NY 1979

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,48

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First printing. 4to, pp. 384, 416, 415. Three volumes bound in one, with indices. Vol. I: Colonial period. Vol. II, Revolution to the Civil War. Vol. III: Civil War to WWI. With over 2,000 illustrations, 375 in full color. A nice copy in price-clipped and lightly soiled dj. Very heavy.

  • Editorial: American Heritage Publishing, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,91

    Envío por EUR 31,11 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. 432 p. Ill. A bit wear to publishing binding.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Company, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 64,93

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in boards in a Very Good- slipcase. Glue remainder to slipcase. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co, New York 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 59,66

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. First edition. The complete first edition two volume set of this informative and copiously illustrated work on American Architecture by G. E. Kidder Smith, in the original illustrated slipcase. Two volumes.Illustrated profusely with monochrome vignettes and full pages photographs.In the publisher's orig

  • Editorial: New York, NY: American Heritage Publishing Co, Inc. 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Fo. Hard Cover. Very Good. 120 pp. B & W and Color Plates. Includes 1966 TWA airline ticket loosely inserted. Large book. May cost extra for shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Heritage Publishing Co, New York. 1976

    Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , AlemaniaAntiquariat BehnkeBuch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 38,00

    Envío por EUR 100,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    31*22,5 cm. OKunstlederband. 809 S., zahlr. Abb. Umschlag berieben und bestossen mit Läsuren. Eigentümerstempel auf Schmutztitel. Seiten papierbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Sonst gut. G03-2 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries.