Mark weiss editor (21 resultados)

Editorial: New York: Mark Weiss, 1975. 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8.5 x 8 inches. 112 pp. b/w photographic illustrations. Photographic wraps. Light soiling, corners slightly creased, minor edge-wear. Very Good. Issue features work by Bruce Chandler, Fielding Dawson, George Economou, Richard Elman, Sally Fisher, Siv Cedering Fox, David Glotzer, Herbert Krohn, F…rank Kuenstler, Harry Lewis, John Love, Gerard Malanga, Joachim Neugroschel, Toby Olson, Joel Oppenheimer, Will Owen, Rochelle Owens, Gomer Rees, Mark Solomon, Victoria Sullivan, Susan Tinkelman, C.W. Truesdale, Edgard Varese, Mark Weiss, and Suzzanne Zavrian.

Peter Fischli David Weiss
Fischli, Peter; Weiss, David; Rales, Emily Wei [Editor]; Nemerov, Ali [Editor]; Groys, Boris [Contributor]; Godfrey, Mark [Contributor]; Obrist, Hans Ulrich [Contributor]; O'Doherty, Brian [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, light wear to the dust jacket. LF.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is in Spanish and English. First paperback printing. Very good or better in printed wraps.
Editorial: Mark Weiss, 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition Near fine oversize pictorial stiff wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Armand Schwerner's poem on page 105 has been inscribed to the poet Janine Pommy Vega "To Jeanine.".
Más imágenesStar Warp April 1978 and June 1978 Vol 1, Nos. 1 and 2 the photos in this listing are of the them offered for sale
Jeffrey Goodman, editor in Chief Buddy Weiss, editor; Star Wars, Doug Murray, Toim Rogers, Allan Asherman, Hugo Gernsback, Jerry Peters, Mark Salditch] [cover art by Angus McKie,Douglas Murray, Catherine Schell, Allan Asherman, Tom Rogers, The Girls of S
Editorial: Stories Layouts & Press, New York 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Stories Layouts & Press [Myron Fass]. Issues 1 and 2. 1978 Magazine. First edition. Oversize about 8" x 10.75" format, saddle-stapled pictorial wrappers, each issue 66 pages, profusely illustrated. Both issues in very good condition with light wear. mag9E.

Hagoth; an anthology
Hamilton, Dick, editor; Frank Herbert, Paul Phillips, Ben Hooker, Robert A. Lippold, Mark Weiss
Editorial: Hagoth Corporation, Issaquah, WA 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. viii, 117p., 5.5x8 inch wraps; corner torn off page 39, otherwise in very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Berkeley. 2009. November 2009. University of California Press. Uncorrected Page Proof. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780520258945. 624 pages. paperback. keywords: Latin America Caribbean Cuba Poetry Anthology Translated World Literature. DESCRIPTION - Cuba's cultural influence th…roughout the Western Hemisphere, and especially in the United States, has been disproportionally large for so small a country. This landmark volume is the first comprehensive overview of poetry written over the past sixty years. Presented in a beautiful Spanish-English en face edition, The Whole Island makes available the astonishing achievement of a wide range of Cuban poets, including such well-known figures as Nicolás Guillen, Jose Lezama Lima, and Nancy Morejon, but also poets widely read in Spanish who remain almost unknown to the English-speaking world-among them Fina García Marruz, Jose Kozer, Raúl Hernández Novás, and çngel Escobar-and poets born since the Revolution, like Rogelio Saunders, Omar Perez, Alessandra Molina, and Javier Marimon. The translations, almost all of them new, convey the intensity and beauty of the accompanying Spanish originals. With their work deeply rooted in Cuban culture, many of these poets-both on and off the island-have been at the center of the political and social changes of this tempestuous period. The poems offered here constitute an essential source for understanding the literature and culture of Cuba, its diaspora, and the Caribbean at large, and provide an unparalleled perspective on what it means to be Cuban. CONTENTS - INTRODUCTION; Cuban Tightrope: Public and Private Lives of the Poets; A Note on the Text; NICOLÁS GUILLEN - de El gran zoo|from The Great Zoo; El caribe|The Carib; Guitarra|Guitar; La pajarita de papel|Little Paper Bird; La Osa Mayor|Ursa Major; El Aconcagua|Aconcagua; Los ríos|The Rivers; Señora|Lady; La sed|Thirst; El hambre|Hunger; Las nubes|Clouds; Los vientos|The Winds; El tigre|The Tiger; Ciclon|Hurricane; Ave-FEnix|Phoenix; Lynch|Lynching; KKK|KKK; Las águilas|The Eagles; Luna|Moon; Tenor|Tenor; Reloj|Clock; Aviso|Announcement; EUGENIO FLORIT - Los poetas solos de Manhattan|Poets Alone in Manhattan; Juego|Game; Brujas|Bruges; El eterno|The Eternal; La niebla|The Fog; JOSE LEZAMA LIMA - Pensamientos en la Habana|Thoughts in Havana; Oda a Julián del Casal|Ode to Julián del Casal; Atraviesan la noche|They Pass Through the Night; Las siete alegorías|The Seven Allegories; VIRGILIO PIÑERA - Los muertos de la Patria|The Fatherland's Dead; Nunca los dejarE|I Will Never Leave Them; En la puerta de mi vecino. |On my neighbor's door. .; Testamento|Testament; En el Gato Tuerto|At the One-Eyed Cat; Pin, pan, pun|Bang Bang; Quien soy|Who I Am; Una noche|A Night; Bueno, digamos|OK, Let's Say; Y cuando me conto|And When He Told Me; Reversibilidad|Reversibility; Isla|Island; SAMUEL FEIJoO - En la muerte por fuego de Gladys, la joven de los canarios|On the Death by Fire of Gladys, the Young Girl Who Kept Canaries; Tumba con palmas|Tomb with Palm-Trees; Tres blues|Three Blues; Son del loco|The Madman's Son; Caonao adentro|Deep Within the Caonao; GASToN BAQUERO - Breve viaje nocturno|A Brief Nocturnal Voyage; Pavana para el Emperador|Pavane for the Emperor; El viento en Trieste decía|The Wind in Trieste Told; Los lunes me llamaba Nicanor|On Mondays My Name Was Nicanor; El hEroe|The Hero; Fábula|Fable; Charada para Lidia Cabrera|Charada for Lidia Cabrera; Marcel Proust pasea en barca por la bahía de Corinto|Marcel Proust Cruises the Bay of Corinth; El gato personal del conde Cagliostro|Count Cagliostro's Cat; El viajero|The Traveler; ELISEO DIEGO - Bajo los astros|Beneath the Stars; El oscuro esplendor|The Dark Splendor; En memoria|In Memoriam; Cartagena de Indias|Cartagena of the Indies; Versiones|Versions; La casa del pan|The House of Bread; Riesgos del equilibrista|The Rope Dancer's Risks; La niña en el bosque|The Girl in the Forest; La casa abandonada|The Deserted House; Oda a la joven luz|Ode to the Young Light; Testamento|Testament; Mi madre la oca|Mother Goose; Comienza un lunes|On a Monday; A una muchacha|To a Girl; CINTIO VITIER - El bosque de Birnam|Birnam Wood; Plegaria|Prayer; FINA GARCÍA-MARRUZ - Visitaciones|Visitations; El momento que más amo|My Favorite Moment; de Gramática inglesa|from English Grammar; Pequeña elegía|Little Elegy; Dígame|Tell Me; Uso de plurales|Use of the Plural; Heraldo|Herald; Adán|Adam; Participios pasivos|Past Participles; QuiEn ha visto|Who Has Seen; Este libro de gramática|This Grammar Book; LORENZO GARCÍA VEGA - Variaciones|Variations; En las lágrimas de las focas|In the Seals' Tears; Túnel|Tunnel; El santo del Padre Rector|The Rector's Saint's Day; El viejo Maldoror|Old Maldoror; Con una advertencia|With a Warning; Texto martiano|Martían Text; Buscándome el vacío|Seeking My Void; Ilusion venido a menos|Illusion Come to Naught; Arañazo mediúmnico|Mediumistic Scratch; El extraño rigor|Strange Rigor; Colosal olvido|Colossal Oblivion; Manuscrito para la cajita|Manuscript for the Box; No, vano discurso no es vacío|No, Vain Speech Is Not Empty; Junto al campo de golf|By the Golf Course; Revisando la vision|Revising the Vision; Caluroso el día|Warm Day; Un mandala|A Mandala; CARLOS GALINDO LENA - QuE hacer si he perdido las llaves. .|What to do if I've lost the keys. .; Siempre es bueno recordar a Tebas|It's Always Good to Remember Thebes; Ayer el mar era una ausencia|Yesterday the Sea Was an Absence; FRANCISCO DE ORAÁ - Yo no sE como voy a no sE donde|I Don't Know How I'm Going I Don't Know Where; De como fue la muerte hallada dentro de una botija|How Death Was Found Inside a Jar; En uso de razon|Of Sound Mind; Ahora quita el agua y pon el sol|Now Take Away the Water and Bring the Sun; Vida de niño|A Boy's Life; Ahogado en el seron|Drowned in the Basket; Sobre las cosas que, si miras bien, ves en el cielo|Concerning the Things That, If You Take a Good Look, You'll See in the Sky; Dos sueños con un ave|Two Dreams of a Bird; Aventura ent.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Berkeley. 2009. November 2009. University of California Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780520258945. 624 pages. paperback. keywords: Latin America Caribbean Cuba Poetry Anthology Translated World Literature. DESCRIPTION - Cuba's cultural… influence throughout the Western Hemisphere, and especially in the United States, has been disproportionally large for so small a country. This landmark volume is the first comprehensive overview of poetry written over the past sixty years. Presented in a beautiful Spanish-English en face edition, The Whole Island makes available the astonishing achievement of a wide range of Cuban poets, including such well-known figures as Nicolás Guillen, Jose Lezama Lima, and Nancy Morejon, but also poets widely read in Spanish who remain almost unknown to the English-speaking world-among them Fina García Marruz, Jose Kozer, Raúl Hernández Novás, and çngel Escobar-and poets born since the Revolution, like Rogelio Saunders, Omar Perez, Alessandra Molina, and Javier Marimon. The translations, almost all of them new, convey the intensity and beauty of the accompanying Spanish originals. With their work deeply rooted in Cuban culture, many of these poets-both on and off the island-have been at the center of the political and social changes of this tempestuous period. The poems offered here constitute an essential source for understanding the literature and culture of Cuba, its diaspora, and the Caribbean at large, and provide an unparalleled perspective on what it means to be Cuban. CONTENTS - INTRODUCTION; Cuban Tightrope: Public and Private Lives of the Poets; A Note on the Text; NICOLÁS GUILLEN - de El gran zoo|from The Great Zoo; El caribe|The Carib; Guitarra|Guitar; La pajarita de papel|Little Paper Bird; La Osa Mayor|Ursa Major; El Aconcagua|Aconcagua; Los ríos|The Rivers; Señora|Lady; La sed|Thirst; El hambre|Hunger; Las nubes|Clouds; Los vientos|The Winds; El tigre|The Tiger; Ciclon|Hurricane; Ave-FEnix|Phoenix; Lynch|Lynching; KKK|KKK; Las águilas|The Eagles; Luna|Moon; Tenor|Tenor; Reloj|Clock; Aviso|Announcement; EUGENIO FLORIT - Los poetas solos de Manhattan|Poets Alone in Manhattan; Juego|Game; Brujas|Bruges; El eterno|The Eternal; La niebla|The Fog; JOSE LEZAMA LIMA - Pensamientos en la Habana|Thoughts in Havana; Oda a Julián del Casal|Ode to Julián del Casal; Atraviesan la noche|They Pass Through the Night; Las siete alegorías|The Seven Allegories; VIRGILIO PIÑERA - Los muertos de la Patria|The Fatherland's Dead; Nunca los dejarE|I Will Never Leave Them; En la puerta de mi vecino. |On my neighbor's door. .; Testamento|Testament; En el Gato Tuerto|At the One-Eyed Cat; Pin, pan, pun|Bang Bang; Quien soy|Who I Am; Una noche|A Night; Bueno, digamos|OK, Let's Say; Y cuando me conto|And When He Told Me; Reversibilidad|Reversibility; Isla|Island; SAMUEL FEIJoO - En la muerte por fuego de Gladys, la joven de los canarios|On the Death by Fire of Gladys, the Young Girl Who Kept Canaries; Tumba con palmas|Tomb with Palm-Trees; Tres blues|Three Blues; Son del loco|The Madman's Son; Caonao adentro|Deep Within the Caonao; GASToN BAQUERO - Breve viaje nocturno|A Brief Nocturnal Voyage; Pavana para el Emperador|Pavane for the Emperor; El viento en Trieste decía|The Wind in Trieste Told; Los lunes me llamaba Nicanor|On Mondays My Name Was Nicanor; El hEroe|The Hero; Fábula|Fable; Charada para Lidia Cabrera|Charada for Lidia Cabrera; Marcel Proust pasea en barca por la bahía de Corinto|Marcel Proust Cruises the Bay of Corinth; El gato personal del conde Cagliostro|Count Cagliostro's Cat; El viajero|The Traveler; ELISEO DIEGO - Bajo los astros|Beneath the Stars; El oscuro esplendor|The Dark Splendor; En memoria|In Memoriam; Cartagena de Indias|Cartagena of the Indies; Versiones|Versions; La casa del pan|The House of Bread; Riesgos del equilibrista|The Rope Dancer's Risks; La niña en el bosque|The Girl in the Forest; La casa abandonada|The Deserted House; Oda a la joven luz|Ode to the Young Light; Testamento|Testament; Mi madre la oca|Mother Goose; Comienza un lunes|On a Monday; A una muchacha|To a Girl; CINTIO VITIER - El bosque de Birnam|Birnam Wood; Plegaria|Prayer; FINA GARCÍA-MARRUZ - Visitaciones|Visitations; El momento que más amo|My Favorite Moment; de Gramática inglesa|from English Grammar; Pequeña elegía|Little Elegy; Dígame|Tell Me; Uso de plurales|Use of the Plural; Heraldo|Herald; Adán|Adam; Participios pasivos|Past Participles; QuiEn ha visto|Who Has Seen; Este libro de gramática|This Grammar Book; LORENZO GARCÍA VEGA - Variaciones|Variations; En las lágrimas de las focas|In the Seals' Tears; Túnel|Tunnel; El santo del Padre Rector|The Rector's Saint's Day; El viejo Maldoror|Old Maldoror; Con una advertencia|With a Warning; Texto martiano|Martían Text; Buscándome el vacío|Seeking My Void; Ilusion venido a menos|Illusion Come to Naught; Arañazo mediúmnico|Mediumistic Scratch; El extraño rigor|Strange Rigor; Colosal olvido|Colossal Oblivion; Manuscrito para la cajita|Manuscript for the Box; No, vano discurso no es vacío|No, Vain Speech Is Not Empty; Junto al campo de golf|By the Golf Course; Revisando la vision|Revising the Vision; Caluroso el día|Warm Day; Un mandala|A Mandala; CARLOS GALINDO LENA - QuE hacer si he perdido las llaves. .|What to do if I've lost the keys. .; Siempre es bueno recordar a Tebas|It's Always Good to Remember Thebes; Ayer el mar era una ausencia|Yesterday the Sea Was an Absence; FRANCISCO DE ORAÁ - Yo no sE como voy a no sE donde|I Don't Know How I'm Going I Don't Know Where; De como fue la muerte hallada dentro de una botija|How Death Was Found Inside a Jar; En uso de razon|Of Sound Mind; Ahora quita el agua y pon el sol|Now Take Away the Water and Bring the Sun; Vida de niño|A Boy's Life; Ahogado en el seron|Drowned in the Basket; Sobre las cosas que, si miras bien, ves en el cielo|Concerning the Things That, If You Take a Good Look, You'll See in the Sky; Dos sueños con un ave|Two Dreams of a Bird; Aventura entre.

America's Healthcare Transformation: Strategies and Innovations
Phillips, Dr. Robert A. [Editor]; Abookire, Susan A. [Contributor]; Bates, David W. [Contributor]; Slight, Sarah [Contributor]; Chassin, Mark R. [Contributor]; DuPree, Erin S. [Contributor]; Pedroja, Alberta T. [Contributor]; Weintraub, William S. [Contributor]; Weiss, Sandra A. [Contributor]; Makam, Kasaiah [Contributor]; Garson, Arthur "Tim" [Contributor]; Gorevic, Jason [Contributor]; Hansen-Turton, Tine [Contributor]; Patric, Kenneth [Contributor]; Teske, Janet J. [Contributor]; Milstein, Arnold [Contributor]; Malcolm, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Steinhubl, Steven R. [Contributor]; Kim, Ju Young [Contributor]; Monroe, Alicia D.H. [Contributor]; Coleman, Nana Ekua [Contributor]; Andrieni, Julia D. [Contributor]; Ferrari, Mauro [Contributor]; Hoang, Hanh H. [Contributor]; Greenland, Philip [Contributor]; Karmali, Kunal N. [Contributor]; Kaplan, Gary S. [Contributor]; Ting, Henry H. [Contributor]; Boehmer, Kasey R. [Contributor]; Montori, Victor M. [Contributor]; Feeley, Thomas W. [Contr
- Tapa dura
Librería: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarnes & Nooyen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. New Condition, Hardcover Book.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. New York, c 1974, paperback about 8½x8 inches. Very Good (lower corner of front cover creased, some age discoloration to the covers) , 116 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Iris Brossard, Wesley Brown, Bruce Chandler, Alison Colbert, George Economou, Sally Fisher, David Glotzer, Kathryn Kilgore, Her…bert Krohn, S. R. Lavin, Harry Lewis, Jane Lippe, Phillip Lopate, Paul Metcalf, Toby Olson, Rochelle Owens, Paul Pines, Harold Ryan, Armand Schwerner, Mark Solomon, Michael Stephens, Daniel Ira Sverdlik, C. W. Truesdale, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G2530 W Poe.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,05
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.01x6.01x0.78 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,59
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 624 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Psychosis and Sexual Identity: Toward a Post-Analytic View of the Schreber Case (SUNY series, Intersections: Philosophy and Critical Theory)
Allison, David B. [Editor]; Oliveira, Prado de [Editor]; Roberts, Mark S. [Editor]; Weiss, Allen S. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,82
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Psychosis and Sexual Identity: Towards a Post-Analytic View of the Schreber Case (SUNY Series, Intersections: Philosophy and Critical Theory)
Allison, David B. (Editor) / Oliveira, Prado de (Editor) / Roberts, Mark S. (Editor) / Weiss, Allen S. (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 97,95
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 343 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.98 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,49
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 419 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Broadway Boogie Numbers 1-3
Weiss, Mark, editor (Bill Zavatsky, Paul Metcalf, Civ Cedering Fox, Toby Olson, Harry Lewis Et Al)
Editorial: Mark Weiss, New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Three issues, 1, 2 and 3, dated 1973, 1974 and 1975, consecutively. Side stapled in glossy white illustrated wraps, with some toning and soling to covers, interiors unmarked. LIt Magazines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Blackwell Pub 2005
Serie: Wiley Blackwell Companions to Sociology, Libro 1 de 11. Libro 1 de 11 - Wiley Blackwell Companions to Sociology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 253,85
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 520 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Devianz Und Delinquenz in Kindheit Und Jugend: Neue Ansätze Der Kriminologischen Forschung
Wallner, Susanne (Editor)/ Weiss, Maren (Editor)/ Reinecke, Jost (Editor)/ Stemmler, Mark (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 98,59
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 269 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,74
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.01x6.01x0.78 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Sade and the Narrative of Transgression
Allison, David B. (Editor)/ Roberts, Mark S. (Editor)/ Weiss, Allen S. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,05
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 8.50x5.40x0.80 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Sade and the Narrative of Transgression
Allison, David B./ Roberts, Mark S./ Weiss, Allen S. (Editor)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,60
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.