Mark hellinger (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, inscribed and signed by the author on the front end page: "To Andy Kelly - all best - always - to a doggone swell guy - Mark Hellinger, November 5, 1934.". Red cloth boards show quite a bit of spotting and soiling along with edging corner bumps

  • Editorial: David McKay, Washington Square 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Cover shows soiling and light wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages.

  • Editorial: David McKay, Philadelphia PA 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Cover edges are lightly worn. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Faro 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth boards w/gilt titling are well-bound, rubbing to edges, sunning at spine. Previous owner's name on front fly-leaf. Textbox edges & endpapers just beginning to tan. Pages clean & sharp throughout.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. None.

  • Editorial: WILLIAM FARO

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (New York, Broadway, Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editorial: Warner Bros. Pictures Inc 1941

    Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Photograph. B/W 8 x 10 inch photograph of Bogart and Lupino with both sitting on a fence and Bogart pointing to the left. First edition (first printing). Very good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2023

    102141087X / 9781021410870

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,91

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: New York: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., Publishers 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by author. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd. 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. a bit marked. the front end page is missing. there's a tear on the first page. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2023

    1019581190 / 9781019581193

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,46

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Andy Warhol Museum, Pittsburgh PA 1994

    1881616347 / 9781881616344

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. 208 pages 373 illustrations 73 in color. A few bumps to the top and bottom, right-hand corners. Illustrated boards. Chronology by Margery King. Edited by Fannia Weingartner. CD has not been tested, but is likely to be in fine working order. "Andy Warh

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: William Faro, Inc., New York 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Happy Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. None. First Edition. 318pp; Navy blue cloth boards with faded titling to spine, dampstaining to rear board and edges of several pages, deckle edges, short tears to a few pages, text unmarked, binding is sound, book protected by (chipped) clear plastic sleeve, Good+ condition. New York theater journal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Andy Warhol Museum, Pittsburgh 1994

    1881616347 / 9781881616344

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A near fine copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with a couple of miniscule

  • Editorial: William Faro, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 42,72

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. 4th printing. Text clean, pages evenly light brown from age. Corners on cover slightly rubbed. Spine browned. Spine ends bumped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Distributed Art Publishers [D.A.P.] / Cantz Publishers / The Andy Warhol Museum, Various cities 1994

    3893226443 / 9783893226443

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. With 60-minute audio compact disc embedded in the front board, as issued. Bottom corners lightly bumped and worn, else about Fine, with no dust jacket as issued. Andy Warhol (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    102141087X / 9781021410870

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,92

    Envío por EUR 62,27 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

  • Editorial: William Faro 1932 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 55,18

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Fourth Printing. Reading/reference copy only. Good condition in a good condition dustjacket. Significant edgewear, fading and chipping to dustjacket, dust soiling to edges of book, front free endpaper neatly cut away. Still, a tight, sound, unmarked copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024 2024

    1019581190 / 9781019581193

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,23

    Envío por EUR 63,15 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This posthumously published collection of essays by journalist and playwright Mark Hellinger offers a insider's view of Broadway in the 1930s and 1940s. From the stars of the stage to the gritty work of the stagehands, Hellinger captures the quirks and dramas of the Great White Way with verve and

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Saalfield Publishing Co 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 32mo hardcover volume in pictorial paper boards. Near fine with almost no wear. Everything square and sharp corners. No splits or markings. Illustrated.

  • Editorial: saalfield publishers # 1100 1935

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,83

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    almost near fine, fold rubbing columbia picture warner baxter myrna loy.

  • Editorial: Saalfield Publishing Co, Akron, Ohio 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Photoplay Edition, illustrated with scenes from the Columbia Pictures production starring Warner Baxter and Myrna Loy. Original 16vo. Illustrated boards. Very Good plus copy.

  • Editorial: World Film Publications

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 38,18

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Includes photo Preview of All My Sons - Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    102141087X / 9781021410870

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    102141087X / 9781021410870

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,89

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, OH 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 82,72

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in boards. Edgewear, spine is slightly cocked. Illustrated with scenes from the Columbia Pictures production starring Warner Baxter and Myrna Loy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 322. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 133,50

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Large octavo. 202pp. Cloth. Illustrated. Gift inscription, pencil loop detached, else a fine, bright copy in price-clipped, fine dust jacket. The pictorial jacket reproduces a design by O. Soglow. Contributions include "How To Sleep" by Robert Benchley, a preface and "The Art

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1019581190 / 9781019581193

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1019581190 / 9781019581193

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,62

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.