Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.48x5.20x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cedar Tree Books, Wilmington, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965732886 ISBN 13: 9780965732888
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - As Published. William Maxwell McCord Ilustrador. First Edition. Bound in gray cloth, stamped in silver, this is a limited (to 500 copies) book on the movie houses of Wilmington DE -- back in the day. 118 pp. Photo-illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1729211283 ISBN 13: 9781729211281
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division 2015-10-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberrry Hill Press, Melbourne, 1980
ISBN 10: 0909174202 ISBN 13: 9780909174200
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 93pp, index, bibliography, footnotes, bw frontis. Blue cloth with front and rear panels of jacket laid in at rear. Bookplate of the Ingleton collection on front pastedown, some foxing to endpaperrs. Includes loosely inserted invitation card for the Ingletons to attend the opening of the press's new premises and the launch of this book. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Excellent copy British Library British Library Crime Classics Reprint.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberry Hill Press, Victoria, 1980
ISBN 10: 0909174202 ISBN 13: 9780909174200
Librería: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 93 pp. Illust. with 2 b&w sketches of landscapes & 1 frontispiece vignette; Foreword, acknowledgements, introduction, bibliography & index. "The true account of the voyage of Nicholas Pateshall who was Thrid Lieutenant on the convict ship HMS Calcutta, which set sail for "New Holland" in 1803. Descriptions of native people and animals he saw, plus events and activities aboard ship and more.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRO-ED PUBLISHERS (edition 3), 2013
ISBN 10: 1416405496 ISBN 13: 9781416405498
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRO-ED PUBLISHERS (edition 3), 2013
ISBN 10: 1416405496 ISBN 13: 9781416405498
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRO-ED PUBLISHERS (edition 3), 2013
ISBN 10: 1416405496 ISBN 13: 9781416405498
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Pauper's Press, Florence, AL, 1984
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Morton was poet laureate of Alabama.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 42,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Librería: Facetextbooks, LITTLE ROCK, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use. Supplemental materials such as CDs or access codes are not included unless otherwise noted.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2005
Librería: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Marjorie Blamey Ilustrador. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2005, hb with d/w, red cloth boards with gilt titles to spine, head and foot of spine bumped else few signs of wear to the covers, pages lightly tanned with age, a good secure binding, in a dust wrapper that has not been price clipped has only a little wear with one small chip [B46907][Box 55].
Publicado por Queensberry Hill Press 1980, 1980
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG+); in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberry Hill Press, Melbourne, Carlton, 1980
ISBN 10: 0909174202 ISBN 13: 9780909174200
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback small octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), black & white frontispiece, black & white drawing, map, owner's embossed seal (on two pages), otherwise excellent. 95 pp. The true (previously unpublished) account of Nicholas Pateshall who was Third Lieutenant on the convict ship HMS Calcutta, which sailed for New Holland in 1803. Edited and introduced by Marjorie Tipping, who found the manuscript in the Hereford County Record Office. One of the few early accounts of the aborted Sullivan Bay settlement (prior to the foundation of Melbourne nearby). Descriptions of native people and animals seen, plus events and activities aboard the ship. This is the first of a proposed series of small publications related to the early settlement of Port Phillip and Van Diemen's Land. (Not the limited edition of this book, and not the later series of Queensberry Hill books in limited editions in heritage covers.).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por SELEZIONE DAL READER'S DIGEST, MILANO, 1966
ISBN 13: 2560732520293
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Rilegatura editoriale cartonata, illustrata, parzialmente ingiallita, con fioritura, aloni, usura ai bordi e segni d'urto alle punte, pagine ingiallite ai bordi e con sporadica fioritura Numero Pagine 158.
Publicado por Selezione dal Reader's Digest S. p. A. - Milano, VERONA, 1966
ISBN 13: 2560037249103
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. I ED. ITALIANO Buono stato, coperta illustrata in cartone rigido, bordo e punte un po' consumati, punte del piatto anteriore ammaccate, tracce di sporco e di fioritura sparsa, dorso e tagli appena bruniti, pagine in buono stato. Traduzioni di: Fenisia Giannini e Laura Grimaldi. Eleganti capilettera, in nero, ne arricchiscono la veste tipografica. Supplemento al N. 217 di Selezione dal Reader's Digest. I edizione, dal I° a 70° migliaio. Numero Pagine 158.
EUR 93,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberrry Hill Press, Melbourne, 1990
ISBN 10: 0909174210 ISBN 13: 9780909174217
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 91,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Deluxe Edition. 93pp, index, bibliography, prospectus loosely inserted. Or blue cloth with leather spine and corners (half-leather) in clear plastic jacket. Near new. Limited edition of 115 copies of which this #53. SIGNED by the editor. Includes Paetshall's observations of the Aborigines. Size: 8vo.
EUR 122,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
EUR 116,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberry Hill Press, Carlton, 1980
ISBN 10: 0909174210 ISBN 13: 9780909174217
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 110,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. Deluxe Edition. F/F. 8vo. original blue half leather gilt, raised bands, in glassine dustwrapper; pp. 26 (last blank), with frontispiece, two illustrations + chapterhead vignette. No. 10 of a limited numbered edition of 115 copies signed by the editor, Marjorie Tipping. A fine copy. Signed by Editor.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 286,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Queensberry Hill Press Melbourne 1980, 1980
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition 3/4 leather As New small octavo 93pp., maps, bibliog., index, De luxe edition bound in 3/4 leather with raised bands and gilt decoration on spine, clear glassine wrapper. Limited Edition of 150, signed and numbered by the editor; this being number 105.
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated 21st October . 1935., 1935
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original stapled red and silver souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 28 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs of the cast and illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.