Publicado por Avalon Press, New York, 1951
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Brown cloth, black lettering, rubbed. Damp-stain to back cover. Novel.
Publicado por Boars Head Books, New York, 1948
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Saul Lishinsky, Bitia Rosendor Ilustrador. First. Light shelfwear and rubbing to extremeties Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coventry house, 1941
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used;Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. New York, 1941; gray cloth covered boards; edge and corner wear; bottom corner of front board discolored; no dust jacket; edges toned; Interior is clean and unmarked; 303 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coventry House, U.S., 1941
Librería: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mahlon Blaine Ilustrador. 1st Edition thus. First published in Paris in 1843 (the year before the author's death), this was the French writer and pamphleteer's best known novel. It has been issued in three major translations into English: the Benjamin R. Tucker edition of 1890, the Boni & Liveright edition of 1917, and this one, translated by Marie Lorenz with illustrations by Mahlon Blaine. The humorous and satirical story concerns the misadventures of a country doctor in the time of Louis XV. The book has lovely cloth covered boards, a stained top edge, untrimmed foredges, and is nicely printed. Edges and endpapers are very slightly browned, but a very good copy indeed in very good, somewhat rubbed dust jacket with tape to inside and outside surfaces strengthening nicks and chips to the edges.
Publicado por Avalon Press, 1945
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback in good plus condition.
Publicado por Boar's Head Books, 1948
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG- book in Fair dustjacket. [090240].
Publicado por Boar's Head
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Saul Lishinski and Bitia Rosendor Ilustrador. 96 p. Includes illustrations. Illustrations on every page. Some are multicolored drawings. Pictorial endpages. Dust jacket is preserved in Mylar. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EOMEGA Grove Press, 1973
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. name blackened ffep. some age-toning. pages unmarked. binding firm.
Publicado por Coventry House, New York, 1941
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Mahlon Blaine Ilustrador. 304 pp. Original tan cloth covers, lightly foxed. Corners and spine ends bumped. DJ moderately soiled. Spine and edges darkened. Approx. 1" closed tear to top edge of front panel. Light chipping to corners and spine ends. Illust. w/ b/w drawings.
Publicado por BOAR'S HEAD BOOK, NY, 1948
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. S. LISHINSKY & B. ROSENDOR Ilustrador. First Edition.
Publicado por Düsseldorf Selbstverlag 1998 0, 1998
Librería: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. Premiere 7. November 1998. 48 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Szenenfotos, OBroschur, schmal-8°. Texte u.a.: Zur Entstehung des Stücks. Fragment e. Reise nach Spanien (Beaumarchais). Frauen um Goethe - Goethe u. die Frauen (A. Seele). Krankheit als Metapher (S. Sontag). Tod am Spieltisch (K. Theweleit). Einband, Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch.
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por J. Hetzel et Cie, Libraries, 1874
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. [Early Illustrated Work of Jules Verne] Bound in publisher's ornately decorated red cloth. Binding poor, spine taped, Front board nearly detached, rear board detached. [4], viii, 211, [5], 217, [7] pages : illustrations, colored map ; 28 cm. Sold with all faults. French.
Publicado por Kunsthalle Mannheim, Mannheim, Germany, 2014
ISBN 10: 3891652259 ISBN 13: 9783891652251
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG- light corner bumping. Color-illustrated boards with white lettering. 87 pp. Color and BW illustrations. Text in German. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Kunsthalle Mannheim, September 26, 2014-January 18, 2015.
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. White and color-illus. boards with black lettering on spine. 88 pp. with 55 color images. Text is in German and English. Catalogue from the exhibition at Kunsthalle Mannheim, September 2014 to January 2015. Manet, Cézanne, Van Gogh Guests from Around the World // "The Cardplayers" by Paul Cézanne (1892/95) are flown in from London,"The Dead Toreador" (probably 1864), a main work by Édouard Manet, is arriving from Washington. Key pieces from outstanding museums in the United States and Europe encounter the high-quality collection of late 19th-century, modern French art of Kunsthalle Mannheim. A dialogue between masterpieces begins in the lavishly refurbished Jugendstil building. For the first time, the museum in Mannheim places the focus on its most valuable art treasures and enables the audience to view rare loans from around the world. - from the KM web site.
Publicado por Boar's Head Books, New York, 1948
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Lishinsky, Saul & Rosendor, Bitia Ilustrador. First Edition. Jacket edge-worn with some chips missing. Front board has a dent and the binding is starting to weaken. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hermes House, New York, NY, 2002, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843092433 ISBN 13: 9781843092438
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 256 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm ; ISBN 9781843092438, 1843092433 ; OCLC 50181797 ; flexible photographic covers ; Contents: Elements of design. Planning your garden ; Difficult sites Features and structures. The garden floor ; Forming boundaries ; Finishing touches ; Container choices ; Rock and water gardens Choosing plants. Beds and borders ; Planning borders ; Maintaining beds and borders ; Plants for a purpose ; The kitchen garden ; "Previously published as The ultimate small garden" (London : Lorenz, 1999)--T.p. verso ; Includes index ; Everything you need to know when planning a small garden and how to put your ideas into action; all the design basics with examples of garden styles so that you can see what will work best for you; easy-to-follow guidance on lawns, walls, fences, patios, trelliswork, arches and pergolas, ponds and rock gardens, and small-scale kitchen gardens; how to design and plant colour-themed and foliage beds and borders, as well as gardens for year-round colour and quick results.--From publisher description. ; Peter McHoy is a highly respected gardening author and journalist. He has written many books on gardening and houseplants, including Low-Maintenance Gardening, The Garden Planner, Step-by-Step Pruning, The Small Garden Book and The Complete Houseplant Book. ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0760723095 ISBN 13: 9780760723098
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. [1st ed.], 1st printing ; 512 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm ; ISBN 9780760723098, 0760723095 ; OCLC 46387359 ; LCCN 2001430951 ; LOC NO SB418 .M354 2001 Dewey 635.9/86 ; color photographic boards, in similar color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: The small garden -- elements of design -- Planning your garden -- Difficult sites -- Features and structures -- The garden floor -- Forming boundaries -- Finishing touches -- Rock and water gardens -- Choosing plants -- beds and borders -- Planning boarders -- Maintaining beds and borders -- Plants for a purpose -- The kitchen garden -- The container garden -- Getting started -- Decorating containers -- The planting projects -- Colour schemes for containers -- Seasonal planters -- Edible collections -- Difficult situations -- Inspirational containers -- The young container cardener -- Indoor containers -- Plant guide -- Gardener's records -- Index -- Acknowledgements. ; large heavy volume small tear on fron dustjacket ; FINE/G. Book.
Publicado por Coventry House, New York, NY, 1941
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blaine, Mahlon Ilustrador. OFFICEEW-This regular size hard cover is signed and inscribed by Marie Lorenz (translator) and is very good with a book plate, light edge wear in a good DJ. 303pp. brownish/yellow/orange w/black lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0. Signed and Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eomega Grove Press, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Alemania
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 247.
Publicado por Avalon Press New York
ISBN 13: 3231591517609
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Publicado por Avalon Press New York
ISBN 13: 3231591517609
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 280 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Publicado por Association des géologues du Bassin Parisien, 1989
Librería: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. in-8 br. oblong (24x22), 297 p., "Bulletin d'information des Géologues du Bassin de Paris - Mémoire hors-série n° 7", publié avec le concour de Gaz de France, illustrations n. et b. et coul., cartes, très bon état. Volume édité à l'occasion de l'exposition consacrée à la géologie et à la préhistoire du Bassin Parisien, organisée par l'Association des géologues du Bassin de Paris au Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle du 2 novembre 1989 au 26 février 1990. Voir le sommaire sur les photos jointes.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 50,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Digital Technology and Management, 2011
ISBN 10: 3981220374 ISBN 13: 9783981220377
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 215,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 333 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Berlin, Franz Lipperheide, 1894., 1894
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Folio (40,0:29,5cm). Weinroter Original-Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. III, 192 Seiten und 150 nicht paginierte Seiten Extra-Beilagen. Das Titelblatt wurde im Innengelenk mit Tesa stabilisiert, ebenso ein kurzer Einriss am unteren Rand der Seite 1/2 und ein Querriss auf Seite 145/146. Mit vielen, teils ganzseitigen einfarbigen Textabbildungen und Inhaltsverzeichnis. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Bindung etwas brüchig, sonst gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPsUnt.