Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0545342201 ISBN 13: 9780545342209
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0545342201 ISBN 13: 9780545342209
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Orleans Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1608011682 ISBN 13: 9781608011681
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Olson, Julie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Orchard Books, c2012. first printing. illustrations Julie Olson. 4to. Fine hardcover, no dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Julie Olson Ilustrador. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Julie Olson Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Julie Olson Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Julie Olson Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Julie Olson Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Julie Olson Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Orleans Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1608011682 ISBN 13: 9781608011681
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "In Louisiana Midrash the poet engages the Jewish literary tradition of midrash by entering into it whole body, bringing her life both outer and inner right up against the ancient text, and breathing life, her life into every word. Just as the Bible cherishes genealogy, so does Marian Moore inscribe her own genealogy into the text, as an African American woman born in Shreveport who has found her life as a serious Jew in New Orleans. There are no contradictions because this is poetry; she makes all of her angels sing." - Rodger Kamenetz, author of The Lowercase Jew Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Orleans Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1608011682 ISBN 13: 9781608011681
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Orleans Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1608011682 ISBN 13: 9781608011681
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Time Wrap Publishing, 1999
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1966
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blue pictorial DJ, mylar covered, in good shape. England; Ex-Library.
Publicado por DeVorss & Co Pub, 1939
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Out of the Frying Pan: Amazing Revelations About California's Most Sensational Political Movement, "Ham & Eggs", Moore, Winston & Marian, DeVorss & Co Pub 1939, 185p, hc w/ dj, dj in tatters, boards bumped/scuffed/fraying, CLEAN text, solid binding, owner/bookstore stamps inside front board/front endpaper---7.00.
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Julie Olson Ilustrador.
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine Condition. Carrie Alderfer Ilustrador. 1st Edition First Edition.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por DeVorss & Co., Publishers, Los Angeles, 1939
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 185p., second printing, lacking dust jacket; bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, in very good condition. "A true history of the 'Ham and Eggs' movement.".