Moore winston (80 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Twelve and Counting: The National Championships of Alabama Football
Gaddy, Kenneth [Editor]; Gaddy, Kenneth [Introduction]; Moore, Mal [Foreword]; Groom, Mr. Winston [Contributor]; Doyle, Andrew [Contributor]; Stinnett, Erik [Contributor]; Watson, Taylor [Contributor]; Reed, Delbert [Contributor]; Barra, Allen [Contributor]; Stallings, Gene [Contributor]; Dobbs, Mitch [Contributor]; Townsend, Steve [Contributor]; McNair, Kirk [Contributor]; Atcheson, Wayne [Contributor]; Roberts, Tom [Contributor]; Dunnavant, Keith [Contributor]; Briley, John David [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGetitBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Amazing Stories #28.4 (September 1954)
Browne, Howard (ed.); Robert Moore Williams, Arnold Marmor, Milton Lesser, Winston Marks, Win Kinney, P.F. Costello, Ralph Castenir, et al.
Editorial: Ziff-Davis 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,08
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2020
Serie: Moore Trading Method, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Moore Trading Method
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2020
Serie: Moore Trading Method, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Moore Trading Method
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Lizard Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: VeryGood. Damaged Binding, Pages still bound together., A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbookscafe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,28
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Editorial: DeVorss & Co Pub 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Out of the Frying Pan: Amazing Revelations About California's Most Sensational Political Movement, "Ham & Eggs", Moore, Winston & Marian, DeVorss & Co Pub 1939, 185p, hc w/ dj, dj in tatters, boards bumped/scuffed/fraying, CLEAN text, solid binding, owner/bookstore stamps inside…front board/front endpaper---7.00.

Investing and Selling in Latin America
Moore, Winston, Johnson, Holly, Evans, Judith, Hinchberger, Bill
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,30
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: February, Feb. 1955
Fantastic Universe (James E. Gunn; Frank Belknap Long; F. B. Bryning; Arthur Sellings; Theodore R. Cogswell; Robert Sheckley; Dorothy Madle; Norman Arkaway; Winston Marks; Charles E. Fritch; Sherwood Springer; Robert Moore Williams; Robert Frazier)
Editorial: King-Size Publications, NY 1955
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "The Unhappy Man" by James E. Gunn; "Good to Be a Martian" by Frank Belknap Long; "Operation in Free Orbit" by F. B. Bryning; "The Figment" by Arthur Sellings; "Test Area" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "T…he Fortunate Person" by Robert Sheckley; "Crystal of Macaosu" by Dorothy Madle; "The Heirs" by Norman Arkaway; "He Stepped on the Devil's Tail" by Winston Marks; "Shock Treatment" by Charles E. Fritch; "Behind the Moon" by Sherwood Springer; "Back Door in the Sky' by Robert Moore Williams; "Universe in Books' by Robert Frazier. Roll; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; dealer's marks on front. Book.

Editorial: DeVorss & Co., Publishers, Los Angeles 1939
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 185p., second printing, lacking dust jacket; bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, in very good condition. "A true history of the 'Ham and Eggs' movement.".
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 351pp, 1955. Brown and tan hardcover, no dustjacket. Moderate yellow highlighting and minimal underlining and minimal marginal notes. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.

SCIENCE FICTION Stories: March, Mar. 1955
Science Fiction Stories (Boyd Ellanby; R. E. Banks; Ward Moore; M. C. Pease; Winston K. Marks; Irving Cox, Jr.)
Editorial: Columbia Publications, NY 1955
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 5. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "The Pattern" (novel) by Boyd Ellanby; "The Ear-Friend" (novelet) by R. E. Banks; "Caution Advisable" by Ward Moore; "Path of Darkness" by M. C. Pease; "Playback" by Winston K. Marks; "Repeat Performance" by Irving… Cox, Jr. Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, Luton, and Orban. Foxing stains; spine faded; glue-shrink; edge and corner wear; creasing. Book.
Editorial: Privately published by the authors, 1939 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Heron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. D.j. with marginal nicks and wear. Clean and tight inside.

Editorial: DeVorss & Co., Publishers, Los Angeles 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 185p., second printing, endpapers toned, previous owner's name scrawled across free front endpaper, else very good condition in a price-clipped, edgeworn, and chipped dj. "A true history of the 'Ham and Eggs' movement." California's answer to the Great Depression.
Editorial: Port of Spain (Trinidad): Gambage Associates 1968
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. approx. 50 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,55
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2020
Serie: Moore Trading Method, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Moore Trading Method
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,02
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2020
Serie: Moore Trading Method, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Moore Trading Method
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,02
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Black and White Version ed.

Don't Just Stand There! [The Wrong Venus] (Original color photograph from the 1968 film)
Ron Winston (director); Charles Williams (novel, screenwriter); Robert Wagner, Mary Tyler Moore, Glynis Johns (starring)
Editorial: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1968
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Vintage oversize studio still photograph of Robert Wagner and Glynis Johns from the 1968 film. Based on Charles Williams' 1966 novel The Wrong Venus. Screenwriter Williams was one of the great and most popular hard-boiled writers in the Gold Medal stable. His screenplay, Don't Just Stand There!, for Universal, was the first of t…wo screenplays Williams wrote in Hollywood, also a comedy. Robert Wagner is hired to finish a "sex" novel by a famous authoress in Europe (Glynis Johns) who has suddenly decided to stop writing. 8 x 10 inches. Very good plus, with small pinholes.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Black and White Version ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lizard Publishing 2021
Serie: Comprehensive Health Care, Libro 2 de 10. Libro 2 de 10 - Comprehensive Health Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 46,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 46,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Pub Date: 10/1/1995 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 350 first edition.