Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789206684 ISBN 13: 9780789206688
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Carlo Mari Photography Ilustrador. unpaginated. "This remarkable book is a photographic celebration of the greatest spectacle in the world of birds--the gathering together of East Africa's elegant pink flamingos." shipping will be extra, please inquire; 10 x 13 1/8".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvill Press November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1860466788 ISBN 13: 9781860466786
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear, otherwise an excellent copy - pages are crisp and well bound, no stains or tears, no reading wear. Dust jacket showing light rubbing, otherwise in great condition, protected in archival cover.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. New condition book with toning to dust jacket in shrinkwrap.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2003. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2003. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Berlin:, Nicolaische Verlagsbuchhandlung,, 2000
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. (208 S.), 4°, Pp. mit SU, mit vielen, teils ganz-, teils doppelseitigen Farbfotos von Carlo Mari. Die Fotos zeigen die Pracht der Flamingos in ihrem ursprünglichen Lebensraum. (Lagervermerk HKK) Band: 0.
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Still in selophane - First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por Frederking & Thaler,, 2000
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 251 Seiten. 4°. Pappband ohne OU. Guter Zustand!.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3875848322 ISBN 13: 9783875848328
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3828932045 ISBN 13: 9783828932043
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3828932045 ISBN 13: 9783828932043
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Festina Lente Edizioni, 2012
ISBN 10: 8897589030 ISBN 13: 9788897589037
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A hardback volume in Good condition, a little shelfwear to boards inc, small tear at top front spine, interior very clean and bright, in a dustjacket with 1" tears at top front spine and lower rear fold. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789206684 ISBN 13: 9780789206688
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition hardback book in paper backed boards. Tape or a sticker was removed from the middle of the back cover that tore a 1"x3/8" piece of the surface of the board off leaving a rough spot. There are seven small indentations on the bottom edge of the covers. Very good condition dust jacket with 1/8" edge tear at the upper corner of the back of the book opposite the spine. 9"x13", 205 pages. To access more of our many bird books search Abebooks.com using our uniwue keyword BIRDBX or visit our shop in Fort Worth! Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : The Harvill Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860468047 ISBN 13: 9781860468049
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in colour, unpaged, 4to.
EUR 37,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Harvill, London, 2000. Hardcover, 208 pp. Large format. From photographer Carlo Mari and British ornithologist Nigel Collar, a magnificent book on the mysterious, beautiful and reslilient flamingos of Africa's Rift Valley. Fine condition. **Heavy or oversize Item. An extra shipping charge may apply.**.
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789206684 ISBN 13: 9780789206688
Librería: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. 1ª Edición. Si paginación. Ilust a color. 1800 grs. Idioma inglés B10.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 2018 Carlo Mari, while he was working with his camera on story about fishing, boats, nets and fishermen from all over the coast of East Africa, from North Kenya to Mozambique, decided: "I will make a book on the Dar Es Salaam fish market that I know as my own pockets! A book in the book, a parenthesis of my great story about fishing on the East African coast. Thus was born Passage through DAR " Carlo Mari Passage through Dar presents those images taken by the Italian photographer in Dar Es Salaam fish market; stunning photographs that show the beauty and genuineness of people who live this place every day, in one of the most spectacular markets in the world. Carlo Mari is a photographer of reportage and advertising. He has traveled the world above and below the seas, with his camera around the neck always to tell his story. Between the '80s and '90s he published services and covers on the most prestigious Italian and foreign sea magazines. Afterwards and for a long time he documented the wild life of East Africa and was a correspondent of "The Harvill Press" in London. From this collaboration two important volumes were produced: The Great Migration and Pink Africa. In Africa, he now lives several months a year in close contact with unspoiled nature and tribal peoples. Portraitist, for years he has been documenting the beauty - not only the exterior one - of many people at risk of extinction. Carlo Mari has to his credit many photographic books published all over the world, some concerning the life of seabed, others of East Africa, between Kenya and Tanzania and others more the artistic nude and advertising glamour, as Animal Man , published in Paris by Edition de La Martiniere in 2000. My Africa , one of his most important creations, became part of 2004 best-seller list in Germany. With Leonardo International he realized in 2009 a book on Pope Benedict XVI on his visit to Montecassino Abbey. The connoisseurs know him for his refined FineArt prints in very limited edition, present in many private collections all over the world. In the last three years the call of the sea has been so strong to bring him back in search of ancient sensations. Sea and Africa: these are the ingredients for which he is dedicating himself to tell the story of life, fishing techniques and traditions of fishermen in East Africa. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.