Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Number 8. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177437 ISBN 13: 9780385177436
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square. Name inside cover else Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books 3/20/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Foxfire 8. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. First published in 1972, The Foxfire Book was a surprise bestseller that brought Appalachia's philosophy of simple living to hundreds of thousands of readers. Whether you wanted to hunt game, bake the old-fashioned way, or learn the art of successful moonshining, The Foxfire Museum and Heritage Center had a contact who could teach you how with clear, step-by-step instructions.In the eighth volume of the series, we explore southern folk pottery from pug mills, ash glazes, and groundhog kilns to face jugs, churns and roosters, as well asmule swapping, chicken fighting, and more. "Contains articles first published in Foxfire magazine"--T.p. verso. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. 6th printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 510 p. Foxfire, 8. Audience: General/trade. burgundy cover, clean and tight, light edge wear.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385177410 ISBN 13: 9780385177412
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition. The book is clean and tight. It is illustrated with b/w photos and some diagrams. The covers are tight with a little scuff on the rear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 512 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1984. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1984. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 512 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.